Not A Single Doubt

Retired from stud service in January 2020, much-loved leading sire Not A Single Doubt remains at the top of his game this season with 5 Group 1 winners among his 12 stakeswinners in 2019/20 and a yearling sale average of $294,000.

Retired from stud service Redoute's Choice - Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester. Bay 2001 15.3hh

Not A Single Doubt

Service Fee: Retired from stud service

Retired from stud service in January 2020, much-loved leading sire Not A Single Doubt remains at the top of his game this season with 5 Group 1 winners among his 12 stakeswinners in 2019/20 and a yearling sale average of $294,000.

Redoute's Choice - Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester. Bay 2001 15.3hh

Contact Us

OVERVIEW

Not A Single Doubt is "the little engine that could" of the Australian stallion roster, rising from six seasons at a low fee to become a much-admired leading sire of 69 stakeswinners, 11 of them at Group 1 level.

In 2018/19 he compiled his fourth consecutive $10 million+  season, with 15 stakeswinners from five crops winning at distances from 1000m to 2500m in five states of Australia, and Southern Legend winning his second Kranji Mile in Singapore.

Outstanding commercial success has followed the consistent, quality success of his progeny and Not A Single Doubt's yearling sale average was close to $250,000 in both 2017 and 2018, before rising to $307,000 in 2019.

In the first six months of the 2019/20 season he has compiled 7 winners of nine stakes races, including Group 1 winners Samadoubt & Scales Of Justice, 32 Magic Millions yearlings sold up to $650,000 and  worldwide prizemoney of almost $8 million.

PROGENY

Summary

Now firmly established  as one of Australia's elite stallions, Not A Single Doubt posted his fifth consecutive top 10 finish on the 2018/19 General Sires' Premiership and is currently 9th on the 2019/20 edition. 

In the past 12 months he has posted 15 stakeswinners, among them Group 1 winners Kenedna, Qafila and weight-for-age winners Samadoubt & Scales of Justice, 2YOs Dubious, Not An Option, Stronger, Farnan & Westport, top 3YO sprinter Classique Legend and Group winners Champagne Cuddles, Quackerjack, Samizdat & Winter Bride.

Always a popular sire in Asia, Not A Single Doubt was well-represented there in 2019 by  his all-time leading earner Southern Legend who won his second consecutive Kranji Mile LR and the Hong Kong Sa Sa Ladies Purse G3 in 2019. Griffin Trophy winner Perfect Match bids to succeed him in 2020 with 6 wins and A$1.5 million prizemoney in Hong Kong. 

Not A Single Doubt has been a top 10 sire of 2YOs in Australia since 2011, and that age-group supplies more than a third of his stakeswinners, among them Blue Diamond G1 winners Extreme Choice & Miracles Of Life.

However, Not A Single Doubt’s progeny have also compiled 44 stakes victories at 1600 metres and beyond, including Qafila's South Australian Derby G1 and, like two-time Group 1 winners Kenedna & Scales Of Justice, they are capable of significant development beyond two & three.

Top Performers

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$392,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper, 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 994 progeny to race, 712 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $136 million, 75 stakes winners, 60 stakes placegetters, inc.




KENEDNA (13f, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$2,122,895, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, The Roses, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2.

SCALES OF JUSTICE (12g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m to 2019-20, A$2,311,600, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WATC Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Town of Victoria Park H.

MIRACLES OF LIFE (10f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,578,270, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC William Hill Classic, Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

EXTREME CHOICE (13c, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,736,250, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

SHOUT THE BAR (16f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 4 wins from 1150m to 2000m to 2020-21, A$1,145,325, VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Street Boss at Darley H., 2d Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

SOUTHERN LEGEND (12g, Carnegie, Anabaa). 12 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2019-20, A$245,580, S$1,593,000, HK$46,078,775, 440,400Dhs, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L-twice, HKJC Rapper Dragon H., ATC Sydney Markets Foundation H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., Mark Eaves H., HKJC Sweet Orange H., Flying Dancer H., Yip Fat H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Lion Rock Trophy H., Gr.3, Beijing H., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., Gr.3, Celebration Cup, Gr.3-twice.

SECRET AGENDA (12f, Red Ransom, Marauding). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,549,400, SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d SAJC Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

FARNAN (17c, Street Cry, Lion Hunter). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$2,507,450, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SINGLE GAZE (12f, Intergaze, Sanction). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$2,361,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

SAMADOUBT (13g, Gold Fever, Yallah Native). 10 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2019-20, A$1,073,760, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile H., Aviary at Randwick H., Kia Evening Star H., Ranvet Salkavite H., Schweppes H., 2d ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Turf Club H., Theraces H., TAB H., 3d ATC Club Marconi H., Turf Club H., Chris Toogood Farewell H., 4th ATC Craven P., Gr.3.

CLEARLY INNOCENT (11g, Zabeel, Prince Echo). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,505,350, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

QAFILA (15f, Tapit, Belong to Me). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$731,420, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L, 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 4th SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

GOOD PROJECT (11c, Final Card, Marooned). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,332,860, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

MIGHTY BOSS (14c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,274,000, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Fantastic Light, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$640,610, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Lexus Hybrid P., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

FELL SWOOP (11g, Fasliyev, Akaaber). 10 wins to 1200m, A$1,998,920, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Christmas Classic H., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

CLASSIQUE LEGEND (15g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny's Best Pal). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint).6 wins to 1250m to 2020-21, A$8,635,500, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, June S., L, The Everest, Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L.

GYPSY DIAMOND (10f, Zabeel, End Sweep). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$756,010, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VILLA VERDE (10f, Kenmare, Salmon Leap). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1.

QUACKERJACK (15g, Ustinov, Magic Ring). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$947,830, ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, New Years Day at Randwick 2YO P., Goulburn Cup, ATC TLE Alexandria H., Daily Press H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Carrington S., L, Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC Candana Bathroom Ware H., 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Cerrone H., 4th ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L.

INSTANT CELEBRITY (17f, Starcraft, Keltrice). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$362,675, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Holdfast Insurance 2YO H., SAJA Supporting NJT H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th SAJC Redelva S., L.

CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (14f, Snippets, Al Hareb). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,464,225, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Pierro 2YO P., Club Redfern 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2-twice, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1.

DOUBTLAND (17c, Ustinov, Kenmare). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$373,750, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Vinery Stallions 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

DUBIOUS (16c, Elusive City, Night Shift). 3 wins at 2, A$1,282,517, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO H., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

GUNNISON (14g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$196,600, HK$7,949,925, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, HKJC Penfold Park H., France Galop Cup, 2d HKJC Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Cha Kwo Ling H., Cornwall H., Nathan H., Sun Jewellery H., 3d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Arculli Trophy H., Peacock H., Chai Wan Kok H., High Island H., 4th HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3.

NOT AN OPTION (17c, Savabeel, O'Reilly). Third NZ 2YO Colt on 2019-20 International Ratings.3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, NZ$121,060, A$22,750, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., Counties RC Ssangyong 2YO H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

SUMMER SHAM (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins to 1400m, A$192,550, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Independent Turf Services H.

NOT A SINGLE CENT (15g, Encosta de Lago, Tierce). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2500m, A$280,350, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Mahogany Challenge Final H., 2d MRC Mypunter.com H., 3d VRC Mahogany Challenge H.

INTO THE RED (10g, Clay Hero, Czaravich). 5 wins to 1200m, A$453,450, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Gold Edition P., L, Bribie H., L, Love My Wines H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., Northside Women's Health H., GCTC Ladies Day H., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

COOL PASSION (11f, Mister C, Salieri). 11 wins to 1400m, A$811,875, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, WATC Schweppes H., Pink Ladies Raceday H., Mumm Champagne H., Kai Construction H., Belmont Bonanza H., Perth Racing Facebook H., Non Race Day Functions H., 2d SAJC Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, WATC Amanda Energy H., Five Star Wholesale Meats H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Sandown Park (U.K) H., WATC Fasttrack Membership H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

WINTER BRIDE (14f, Perugino, Rustic Amber). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$44,875, A$631,350, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, BRC Japan Racing Association P., SCTC BOQ Mooloolaba H., Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm P., BRC Pullman Brisbane Airport P., 2d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Mode P., L, Ipswich TC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Meadowbrook Hotel H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2.

DOUBTFUL JACK (06g, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$717,128, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Winter Championship Final H., L, TTC Premium S., L, VRC Brian Beattie H., 2010 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Heat H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MRC (Mornington) EJ & Nellie Anne Turner H., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H., Dennis Hanrahan H., BRC Brothers Grange Community Sports H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, Samson H., BRC Iceworks H.

SAMIZDAT (15g, More Than Ready, Bluebird). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$509,550, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL, WATC Scenic Blast S., L, Crown Towers 2YO P., Pink Ladies Luncheon H., 2d WATC Grandstand Cup, L, 3d WATC Mark Peterson 60th Birthday H., 4th WATC Miss Andretti S., L, Pinjarra Classic H., L.

KARUTA QUEEN (08f, Final Card, Vite Cheval). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,857,675, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.-twice, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

PAYROLL (12f, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$539,200, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Lord S., L, BRC Spear Chief H., L, 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Redoute's Choice S., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, BRC Merchandise H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., VRC Rivette Series Final H., Trevor Clarke H.

CASTLETHORPE (07g, Sadler's Wells, Ahonoora). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R972,815, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Official J&B Met After Party H., Clairwood GPS Plastics S., Kenilworth Racing. It's a Rush S., Greyville Morris Vee H., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, BMW Pinnacle S., Clairwood Betting World Numbers P., Kenilworth First National Bank S., Racing, Its a Rush H., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Magnum Mile, Rubgy 5 Tackle it P., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Merchants S., Gr.2, Clairwood In Full Flight H., L.

ANDERS (17c, War Emblem, Sunday Silence). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$326,615, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Darley 2YO H., 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P.

SQUAMOSA (07c, Success Express, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SELENIA (13f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$266,500, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

MY EX MATE (07g, Kenny's Best Pal, New Regent). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, A$225,485, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H., Blevic Tribute H., Centrebet Super Best Plus H., Schweppes H., Oakbank RC Tourism SA Johnston Country Cup, 2d SAJC Adelaide Casino P., 3d SAJC Centrebet Rain Lover P.

SUGAR BELLA (13f, Hula Chief, Aurilandy). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$275,640, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Owners Benefit Card H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

PETTY CURY (08f, Volksraad, Virginia Privateer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$117,800, A$6,000, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Curraghmore Stud H., Cardinal Logistics H., Portofino Restaurants H., Counties RC Pallecon H., 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

STRONGER (16c, Starcraft, Nothin' Leica Dane). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$185,465, HK$6,407,500, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., HKJC Aster H., Fanling H., 2d HKJC Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Blue Pool H., Amethyst H., Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Elderton Homes Made You Look 2YO H., 4th ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

SINGLE BULLET (14g, More Than Ready, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$538,165, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Summer Sprint H., BRC Memberships H., ATC Chandon H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., ATC Happy 2017 2YO H., Thank U Stable Staff H., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Wilkes H., Lindt H.

FARAWAY TOWN (13f, Dehere, Bletchingly). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$843,475, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations Penrith 2YO P., Rebecca Louise H., 2d ATC Spring S., Gr.3, Viridian Lightbridge 2YO P., 3d ATC Sires' Produce S, Gr.1, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., Elite Haulage H., 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

SPECIAL ALERT (14f, Jeune, Military Plume). 2 wins at 1500m, 2400m, A$249,290, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d MVRC Westin Melbourne H., WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., 3d MRC Drinkwise P., WATC Lycopodium Limited H., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

THE GREY FLASH (12f, More Than Ready, Unbridled's Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$144,950, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Coke Zero H.

MALLORY (18f, Empire Maker, Storm Cat). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, A$181,150, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Squamosa, Extreme Choice, etc.

Analysis

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2005

Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
06/078878571922 (1)6 (1)6,618,252
200711120077,267
07/086657391535 (3)9 (3)4,162,276
20081111000
08/097859411473 (2)5 (2)5,620,966
09/101149772248567,316,033
10/1110189672536 (4)18 (10)12,457,437
11/12128119933125 (4)12 (6)15,678,515
12/131251128529210 (7)34 (21)26,792,721
13/146858441479 (6)22 (15)10,614,069
14/1570635116012 (7)16 (10)13,269,061
15/167265541477 (5)15 (8)18,475,720
16/179988641265 (3)7 (5)7,697,894
17/18867335655 (5)11 (8)6,692,549
18/199234881 (1)1 (1)1,513,812
Totals1189994712225375 (48)162 (90)136,986,572

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
25481976727428 (12)37 (16)40,300
386747211477433 (22)46 (27)41,543
473345880120536 (26)79 (47)107,618

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts47735264125337 (25)80 (41)184,037
Fillies51736074100038 (23)82 (49)95,166

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m6762368840910 (4)15 (5)25,704
1001 - 1200m92242312384446 (25)75 (39)62,593
1201 - 1400m7603049850818 (14)24 (16)33,037
1401 - 1600m5031676126818 (12)25 (15)45,745
1601 - 1800m24766211107 (3)10 (3)24,368
1801 - 2000m1634116556 (5)8 (7)26,146
2001 - 2200m1182711432 (2)2 (2)14,800
2201 - 2400m4784101 (1)1 (1)21,602
> 2400m265062 (2)2 (2)28,448

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/09 (168)321540040,047
09/10 (168)441750035,286
10/11 (272)2171005,240
11/12 (132)543160054,589
12/13 (87)6531111(1)1(1)128,884
13/14 (149)332240045,954
14/15 (312)30100001,905
15/16 (194)211130025,318
16/17 (107)833861196,510
17/18 (134)534730073,294
18/19 (230)302000014,515
19/20 (66)621941(1)1(1)167,959
20/21 (141)522120039,091
Totals2517289493(2)3(2)728,592

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
08/09 (209)3913831500489,030
09/10 (54)954345369112,225,813
10/11 (18)122607361044(2)6(2)4,511,544
11/12 (27)173799981264(1)5(1)3,559,384
12/13 (13)21510213241777(2)10(2)5,316,006
13/14 (16)24812015801817(3)8(4)6,016,283
14/15 (9)30214418072184(3)6(5)7,015,144
15/16 (2)286154192625712(7)21(9)12,860,646
16/17 (5)262128169220714(10)25(18)11,755,839
17/18 (6)219106136717116(9)19(9)11,056,022
18/19 (5)22897131716915(9)23(17)11,929,813
19/20 (5)21810713181719(7)15(12)12,433,435
20/21 (2)2188310201138(6)9(6)13,874,610
Totals91264715621197869(44)148(85)103,043,569

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2008821220030,459
2009663124643001,415,833
2010122666711093(2)4(2)4,296,417
2011159779721256(2)9(2)4,899,798
20122261111340185685,204,401
2013260115154417610(4)11(4)6,519,048
201431014919432336(3)7(4)8,240,393
2015347176215127511(5)13(6)12,001,366
2016322165225427211(8)20(14)15,737,881
2017286131177620418(10)27(14)15,500,417
2018250128167619718(10)21(12)14,247,417
2019268110155718415(13)23(18)17,659,575
2020252122156220010(9)17(13)26,053,235
202118240501482(1)2(1)5,180,332
Totals99471218205225375(48)162(90)136,986,572

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia91264715621197869(44)148(85)103,043,569
Hong Kong48301002981(1)2(2)25,965,233
Singapore332059959255,311,241
Macau982342200942,492
New Zealand2517289493(2)3(2)728,592
Malaysia1572632412532,044
U.A.E.203000169,185
South Africa3360121(1)2(1)148,442
Korea3358400134,869
New Caledonia312610010,905
Philippines22506000
Totals99471218205225375(48)162(90)136,986,572

Race Results

Race Date
21/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Shamrock Joy
5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Amo la Nonna by Show a Heart
2 - 6 Race 4 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Amo la Nonna by Show a Heart 21/01/2020 2:06.41
Good(4)
Tobin Brothers H.
1st: Riding High, 3rd: Lady Jackio
Werribee RC
E Clarke & Mrs R Clarke
Jason Warren
Stakes: A$22,000
Earnings: A$3,740
19/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Fantastic Show
5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Evoked by Song of Tara (IRE)
3 - 14 Race 4 5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Evoked by Song of Tara (IRE) 19/01/2020 1:22.00
Good
Fellowship H.
1st: Circuit Three, 2nd: Mighty Giant
HKJC
Hkpca Syndicate
Y S Tsui
Stakes: HK$967,000
Earnings: HK$111,205
17/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Certain Doubt
5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Zanus by Hussonet (USA)
1 - 11 Race 5 5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Zanus by Hussonet (USA) 17/01/2020 2:01.99
Soft(6)
Mission at Aquis Farm H.
2nd: Jeopardise Me, 3rd: Eira
Ballina JC
Mrs M Walk, S Rane, D Booth, N Stringer, A Knox, M Roberts, I Duncan & M Duncan
Jon Walk
Stakes: A$30,000
Earnings: A$15,100
Driftwood Girl
1 - 10 Race 6 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Oakmont by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 17/01/2020 1:04.62
Good(3)
KJ Norton Building Company H.
2nd: It's Dynamite, 3rd: Comparative
Esperance Bay TC
Mrs H M Harding, M A Capelli, S F Schmedje & N C Williams
Ms H Harding
Stakes: A$15,500
Earnings: A$9,145
First Lady
1 - 5 Race 1 4yo m Not a Single Doubt - Melania (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE) 17/01/2020 1:40.36
Heavy(9)
Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage H.
2nd: Auburn Boy, 3rd: Latina Beauty
Shoalhaven City TC
Mrs K Portelli, First Lady Synd (Mgr: K J Portelli), Mrs L Jones, C M Jones, R I Cullen, Mrs L J Wheeler, B W Wheeler, B Scotchbrook, Miss J A Whitehead, L B Clapham, Ms F Faura, K
G Portelli
Stakes: A$22,000
Earnings: A$11,200
Perfect Knowledge
1 - 8 Race 6 10yo g Not a Single Doubt - Aquabelle by Lujain (USA) 17/01/2020 0:56.55
Good(4)
Welcome Singapore Defence H.
2nd: Bullion Wolf, 3rd: Hidden in Heaven
Townsville TC
Miss G Burke, K Holt, Mrs L Holt & Miss N Holt
Georgina Bourke
Stakes: A$17,000
Earnings: A$9,450
12/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Neva Doubt Us
6yo g Not a Single Doubt - Lantano by Langfuhr (CAN)
1 - 7 Race 2 6yo g Not a Single Doubt - Lantano by Langfuhr (CAN) 12/01/2020 1:48.81
Good(4)
Mitavite H.
2nd: Emoji, 3rd: Dance of Heroes
Port Lincoln & North Shields RC
D Courtney
D S Courtney
Stakes: A$20,000
Earnings: A$11,000
Rise of Empire (Sing.)
1 - 11 Race 4 3yo g Not a Single Doubt - She Loves You by Husson (ARG) 12/01/2020 1:10.28
Good
Maiden S.
2nd: In All His Glory, 3rd: Shanti
Singapore TC
Happily Stable
S Baertschiger
Stakes: S$75,000
Earnings: S$40,162
11/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Stellar Pauline
2yo f Not a Single Doubt - Negotiate by Red Ransom (USA)
2 - 16 Race 7 2yo f Not a Single Doubt - Negotiate by Red Ransom (USA) 11/01/2020 1:09.59
Good(3)
Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), L
1st: Away Game, 3rd: Conceited
GCTC
Stonestreet Stables Llc (Mgr: Ms B Banke)
P & P Snowden
Stakes: A$2,000,000
Earnings: A$360,000
Sublime Miss
3 - 8 Race 3 3yo f Not a Single Doubt - Special Melody by Encosta de Lago 11/01/2020 1:27.51
Soft(6)
Spendthrift Australia Maiden P.
1st: Cupid's Bow, 2nd: Realm of Flowers
Werribee RC
G J Ahearn, Mrs A E Ahearn, R J Donazzan, H Lassen, M J Donovan, Ms G M Donovan, P J Inge & Mrs P S Inge
C Maher & D Eustace
Stakes: A$23,000
Earnings: A$1,840
10/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Dance
2yo c Not a Single Doubt - Tango by Starcraft (NZ)
3 - 9 Race 3 2yo c Not a Single Doubt - Tango by Starcraft (NZ) 10/01/2020 0:58.23
Good(4)
EG Wedding Fair Maiden P.
1st: Able Hill, 2nd: Prime Star
Gosford RC
Newgate Bloodstock, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Horse Ventures, Newgate S F, Go Bloodstock Australia, G1g Racing & Breeding, Nick Vass Bloodstock, Glenlogan Park, Aston Bloods
P & P Snowden
Stakes: A$33,300
Earnings: A$3,200
08/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Supreme Force
5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Tiamo Baby by Strategic
3 - 13 Race 8 5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Tiamo Baby by Strategic 08/01/2020 1:12.44
Good(4)
LJ Hooker Bunbury Collie H.
1st: Truth and Lies, 2nd: Route Eighty Eight
Bunbury TC
Mrs D L Pearce
D & B Pearce
Stakes: A$25,000
Earnings: A$2,250
05/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Amelie Argot
5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Amelia's Secret by Secret Savings (USA)
2 - 14 Race 8 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Amelia's Secret by Secret Savings (USA) 05/01/2020 1:05.01
Good(4)
Perkins H.
1st: Zetorio, 3rd: Stirling Estate
Bunbury TC
P V Walsh, W J Graham, P J Capelli, S Capelli & N G Henchie
Robert & Todd Harvey
Stakes: A$25,000
Earnings: A$5,000
Dynamic Duo
2 - 8 Race 1 3yo c Not a Single Doubt - Candy Stripes by Commands 05/01/2020 0:58.81
Good(4)
Big Screen Company Maiden P.
1st: Oceanic Drift, 3rd: Miss Starway
MRC (Mornington)
R F Green & H T Sharpe
A W Noonan
Stakes: A$32,650
Earnings: A$6,310
Don't Doubt Lara
3 - 9 Race 4 4yo m Not a Single Doubt - Daralara (FR) by Barathea (IRE) 05/01/2020 1:10.46
Good(4)
Kendrick Racing H.
1st: Jinx 'n' Drinx, 2nd: Steelz Time
SCTC
Mrs T Kendrick, N R Douglas, T A Morrow, Miss S L Sharratt, M W Sleeman, T C Watson, R N Bywater, Mrs K M Wisemantel, Mrs C A Pearce & Mrs C M Dickinson
S W Kendrick
Stakes: A$21,000
Earnings: A$1,900
04/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Beacon Street
6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Sienna by Octagonal (NZ)
2 - 8 Race 3 6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Sienna by Octagonal (NZ) 04/01/2020 1:10.6
Condition H.
1st: Mark of Excellence, 3rd: Shoo In
Metro Manila TC
Stakes:
Earnings:
03/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
De Valera
4yo h Not a Single Doubt - Quiet Maggy (USA) by Quiet American (USA)
1 - 9 Race 6 4yo h Not a Single Doubt - Quiet Maggy (USA) by Quiet American (USA) 03/01/2020 1:56.67
Good(3)
Iron Jack H.
2nd: Kiarra Rose, 3rd: Fabricator
ATC
Domeland Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: Y P Cheng)
J A O'Shea
Stakes: A$50,000
Earnings: A$22,000
01/01/2020
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Not an Option
2yo c Not a Single Doubt - Chintz (NZ) by Savabeel
2 - 8 Race 3 2yo c Not a Single Doubt - Chintz (NZ) by Savabeel 01/01/2020 1:10.08
Dead(4)
Eclipse S., Gr.2
1st: Play That Song, 3rd: Tivaan Warrior
ARC
B J Lindsay Mnzm & Mrs J E A Lindsay, Raffles Racing, R A Ferguson, Haunui Farm Lp, M L Watson, N Greenhalgh, B & L Waldron
A W Pike
Stakes: NZ$100,000
Earnings: NZ$19,500
Winter Bride
2 - 14 Race 9 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Amberino by Perugino (USA) 01/01/2020 1:09.70
Good(3)
Railway S., Gr.1
1st: Julius, 3rd: Evalina
ARC
T Edmonds
A J & T Edmonds
Stakes: NZ$200,000
Earnings: NZ$39,000
29/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Fantastic Show
5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Evoked by Song of Tara (IRE)
2 - 14 Race 6 5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Evoked by Song of Tara (IRE) 29/12/2019 1:22.43
Good
Tai Tan H.
1st: Mighty Giant, 3rd: Care Free Prince
HKJC
Hkpca Syndicate
Y S Tsui
Stakes: HK$967,000
Earnings: HK$212,740
28/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Euphoric Summer
2yo f Not a Single Doubt - Mid Summer Music by Oamaru Force
3 - 9 Race 6 2yo f Not a Single Doubt - Mid Summer Music by Oamaru Force 28/12/2019 1:10.58
Good(3)
BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3
1st: King's Legacy, 2nd: Every Rose
BRC
Phoenix Ladies (Mgr: Miss P Cordina)
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Stakes: A$250,000
Earnings: A$23,750
Song One
1 - 10 Race 6 7yo g Not a Single Doubt - Numero Douze (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE) 28/12/2019 1:37.84
Good(4)
Services Club Co-Op H.
2nd: Outta Space, 3rd: Sugar Lane
Gilgandra JC
Mrs J A Dixon
Bryan Dixon
Stakes: A$15,000
Earnings: A$7,905
Allusion
2 - 5 Race 8 4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Allariza (IRE) by Linamix (FR) 28/12/2019 1:38.35
Good(4)
Winning Edge Presentation H.
1st: Master Chum, 3rd: Press the Petal
SAJC
B L Mathieson, R Smith, M Roach, C McEvoy, Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: J M Messara) & Pipeliner Bloodstock (Mgr W Mitchell)
T & C McEvoy
Stakes: A$35,000
Earnings: A$6,000
Shamrock Joy
1 - 13 Race 6 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Amo la Nonna by Show a Heart 28/12/2019 2:10.62
Good(3)
Meeniyan Hotel H.
2nd: Turf Dragon, 3rd: Danluca
Stony Creek RC
E Clarke & Mrs R Clarke
Jason Warren
Stakes: A$22,000
Earnings: A$12,100
26/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Little Jatz
8yo g Not a Single Doubt - Miss Alia (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)
2 - 8 Race 5 8yo g Not a Single Doubt - Miss Alia (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ) 26/12/2019 1:25.58
Good(3)
Pinners Fridge & Aircon H.
1st: Dashing 'n' Daring, 3rd: Our Project
Albury RC
S A McIntosh & Mrs M E McIntosh
S A McIntosh
Stakes: A$8,000
Earnings: A$1,300
Undoubted
3 - 10 Race 2 4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle by Snippets 26/12/2019 1:13.44
Good(4)
Coastline Pools & Spas H.
1st: Rockin' Ruga, 2nd: Roosevelt
Newcastle JC
M Mitchell, M D Gallagher, S Malik, W Rideout & M R Smith
J C Coyle
Stakes: A$35,000
Earnings: A$3,200
He's a Moral
3 - 7 Race 4 7yo g Not a Single Doubt - Highest by Marscay 26/12/2019 1:08.88
Good(4)
Maydan Livestock H.
1st: Colpo di Tamburo, 2nd: The Tax Accountant
Warwick TC
D W Reynolds
David Reynolds
Stakes: A$32,500
Earnings: A$3,150
24/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Beacon Street
6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Sienna by Octagonal (NZ)
1 - 6 Race 2 6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Sienna by Octagonal (NZ) 24/12/2019 1:11.6
Special H.
2nd: Gentleman Jim, 3rd: Du Pont Circle
Metro Manila TC
Stakes:
Earnings:
22/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Tribbiani
4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Joie by Geiger Counter (USA)
3 - 11 Race 4 4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Joie by Geiger Counter (USA) 22/12/2019 1:25.54
Good(4)
Elders Happy 50th Helen H.
1st: Roseirro, 2nd: Tochi
Moruya JC
M A Rolfe, Mrs M L Rolfe, M J Dale, I De Landelles, Ms M E Porter, T J Britton, W M S Docherty, G V McKevett, B S Haskins, E Tehranchi, Miss M Karbalaeiebrahimi, Miss J L Wilson &
Matthew Dale
Stakes: A$22,000
Earnings: A$1,600
Neva Doubt Us
1 - 9 Race 5 6yo g Not a Single Doubt - Lantano by Langfuhr (CAN) 22/12/2019 1:49.81
Good(4)
Eyre Travel H.
2nd: Eye the World, 3rd: Reigning in Paris
Port Lincoln & North Shields RC
D Courtney
D S Courtney
Stakes: A$20,000
Earnings: A$11,000
Zero Doubt
1 - 11 Race 2 3yo g Not a Single Doubt - Chiasmus by Octagonal (NZ) 22/12/2019 1:25.86
Good(4)
Carlton Draught Maiden P.
2nd: Wiseman, 3rd: Trevi Dreams
Sale TC
Blueblood Thoroughbreds, S Misra, S A Lewis, D Kiriczenko, Mrs D A Loreto, G Arvanitis, D W Constantin, N M Halley, V G Harink, Mrs J Manser, S McDonald, B Tumsevils, Fulham Racing
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Stakes: A$35,000
Earnings: A$19,250
Perfect Knowledge
1 - 9 Race 7 10yo g Not a Single Doubt - Aquabelle by Lujain (USA) 22/12/2019 0:56.91
Good(4)
Carlton & United Breweries H.
2nd: Airacobra, 3rd: Sweet Perfume
Townsville TC
Miss G Burke, K Holt, Mrs L Holt & Miss N Holt
Georgina Bourke
Stakes: A$19,000
Earnings: A$10,500
21/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Stellar Pauline
2yo f Not a Single Doubt - Negotiate by Red Ransom (USA)
2 - 11 Race 1 2yo f Not a Single Doubt - Negotiate by Red Ransom (USA) 21/12/2019 1:10.35
Good(4)
TAB Venue Mode 2YO H.
1st: Aim, 3rd: Hinchbeast
ATC
Stonestreet Stables Llc (Mgr: Ms B Banke)
P & P Snowden
Stakes: A$122,500
Earnings: A$23,000
Sophiella
1 - 11 Race 6 6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Ninelivestogo by Catbird 21/12/2019 0:57.61
Good(4)
Sky Racing Active H.
2nd: Gododdin, 3rd: Zaniah
ATC
K A Randell, Mrs S M Randell, Mrs M A Randell & T J Randell
Bjorn Baker
Stakes: A$125,000
Earnings: A$58,000
Our Hot Date
1 - 10 Race 6 4yo m Not a Single Doubt - Sweet Talkin Woman by More Than Ready (USA) 21/12/2019 1:38.36
Good(4)
Ken King Thoroughbreds H.
2nd: Test a Day, 3rd: Stryking Miss
Benalla RC
J V O'Neill, P L Green, Ms K A Uzkuraitis, Mrs K L Harding, Mrs S Marshall, N Magor, M J Lihou, P W Rogers, D W B Cassidy, K C Peatling, W G Bramich, Mrs L R Langbecker & B G Weedi
Patrick Payne
Stakes: A$15,000
Earnings: A$9,000
Gotta Kiss
1 - 10 Race 1 2yo f Not a Single Doubt - Sweet Kiss by Strada 21/12/2019 0:56.77
Good(4)
Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P.
2nd: Lady Banff, 3rd: Anders
BRC
F Middleton, G Donaldson, G Mitchell, I Brazil, J Woodbridge, J Woodcock, J Gall, K O'Dea, K Mitchell, N Ryan, P Goddard, Champagne Waughs, Ballina Belles, Pay The Girls, Robins Gi
Steven O'Dea
Stakes: A$125,000
Earnings: A$72,500
Anders
3 - 10 Race 1 2yo c Not a Single Doubt - Madame Andree by War Emblem (USA) 21/12/2019 0:56.77
Good(4)
Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P.
1st: Gotta Kiss, 2nd: Lady Banff
BRC
Mrs L Fung, Mrs E Maher, Mrs J M McKenna, Mrs D M McKeough, Ms J Lu, Ms S J Nuttall, Mrs P A Carrick, Dr E K Attebo & Ms Y Hu
C Maher & D Eustace
Stakes: A$125,000
Earnings: A$11,250
Skytrek
2 - 15 Race 4 7yo g Not a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle by Snippets 21/12/2019 2:17.29
Good(3)
TAB H.
1st: Sir Barnabus, 3rd: Art Attack
BRC
Storm Creek Racing & Breeding (Mgr: G C Diamond), Mrs T L Vogel, N J B Anderson, Mrs J Anderson-Bell & Mrs K M Lockwood
B J Lockwood
Stakes: A$75,000
Earnings: A$14,350
No Doubt Acracker
3 - 7 Race 3 4yo m Not a Single Doubt - More Than Acracker by More Than Ready (USA) 21/12/2019 1:21.96
Good(4)
Choose Aquis Choose Success H.
1st: Peppi la Few, 2nd: Pure Pulse
GCTC
Aussie Horse Club (Mgr: Mrs M Trivett), S J Adams & Woulda Coulda Shoulda (Mgr: M E Busby)
S W Kendrick
Stakes: A$21,000
Earnings: A$1,900
20/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Driftwood Girl
5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Oakmont by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)
1 - 10 Race 5 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Oakmont by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 20/12/2019 1:10.86
Good(3)
Le-Grande Plumbing H.
2nd: Snippiranha, 3rd: Salvara
Esperance Bay TC
Mrs H M Harding, M A Capelli, S F Schmedje & N C Williams
Ms H Harding
Stakes: A$15,500
Earnings: A$9,145
18/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Qiji Phoenix
5yo g Not a Single Doubt - No Mistaking by Testa Rossa
1 - 9 Race 5 5yo g Not a Single Doubt - No Mistaking by Testa Rossa 18/12/2019 1:09.50
Good(4)
Gallopers Sports Club H.
2nd: Bold Warrior, 3rd: Smartypy
BRC
Ms K L Avison, Ms K A Fogden & Ms S Gardiner
Kacy Fogden
Stakes: A$35,000
Earnings: A$19,800
Touch of Mink
3 - 8 Race 6 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - La Dolce Diva by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 18/12/2019 1:37.90
Good(3)
Ladbrokes Cash Out H.
1st: Break My Stride, 2nd: Duns 'n' Roses
MRC
Mystery Downs Synd (Mgr: F W Cook), Kingston Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S M Bilich), Mrs C M Cook, L T Cook, D J Fairweather, M Nash, A D H Smith, Mrs M A Smith, A J Driussi, M Peppe
C Maher & D Eustace
Stakes: A$50,000
Earnings: A$4,500
16/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
First Lady
4yo m Not a Single Doubt - Melania (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)
3 - 9 Race 6 4yo m Not a Single Doubt - Melania (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE) 16/12/2019 1:22.18
Good(3)
Kennards Hire H.
1st: Tale of the Kraut, 2nd: Kimmylee
Bathurst TC
Mrs K Portelli, First Lady Synd (Mgr: K J Portelli), Mrs L Jones, C M Jones, R I Cullen, Mrs L J Wheeler, B W Wheeler, B Scotchbrook, Miss J A Whitehead, L B Clapham, Ms F Faura, K
G Portelli
Stakes: A$22,000
Earnings: A$2,100
15/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Perfect Match
4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Modave (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)
1 - 14 Race 8 4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Modave (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE) 15/12/2019 1:20.79
Good
Lukfook Jewellery Cup H.
2nd: Joyful Trinity, 3rd: Decrypt
HKJC
Mr & Mrs Peter Kung
C S Shum
Stakes: HK$2,100,000
Earnings: HK$2,197,000
14/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Quackerjack
4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Quack It (NZ) by Ustinov
1 - 13 Race 7 4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Quack It (NZ) by Ustinov 14/12/2019 1:34.20
Good(4)
Villiers H., Gr.2
2nd: Invincible Gem, 3rd: Sambro
ATC
F Mittiga, Mrs M Mittiga, Mrs M Mittiga, Ms D Andrich, A Coluccio, R De Maria, D Lilley, G Macdonald, Ms A Chin, Dr I Smith, D & L Alford (Mgr: D Alford), G1g Racing & Breeding (Mg
Mark Newnham
Stakes: A$250,000
Earnings: A$142,250
Beacon Street
3 - 11 Race 7 6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Sienna by Octagonal (NZ) 14/12/2019 1:25
Condition H.
1st: Gomper Girl, 2nd: Kapayapaan
Metro Manila TC
Stakes:
Earnings:
13/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Single Blonde
3yo f Not a Single Doubt - Regrowth by Unbridled's Song (USA)
2 - 10 Race 3 3yo f Not a Single Doubt - Regrowth by Unbridled's Song (USA) 13/12/2019 1:10.80
Good(4)
Agency Projects Maiden H.
1st: Arousal, 3rd: Capri of Tuffy
ATC
J T Hutchins, J S Hutchins, J A Hutchins, J T Hutchins & Asco International (Mgr: Mrs F M Hutchins)
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Stakes: A$49,000
Earnings: A$8,950
Sophiella
3 - 9 Race 6 6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Ninelivestogo by Catbird 13/12/2019 1:04.67
Good(4)
Agency Real Estate H.
1st: Fituese, 2nd: Echo Gem
ATC
K A Randell, Mrs S M Randell, Mrs M A Randell & T J Randell
Bjorn Baker
Stakes: A$47,500
Earnings: A$5,000
12/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Farnan
2yo c Not a Single Doubt - Tallow by Street Cry (IRE)
1 - 6 Race 6 2yo c Not a Single Doubt - Tallow by Street Cry (IRE) 12/12/2019 1:03.47
Good(4)
Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), L
2nd: Every Rose, 3rd: Remorseless
Wyong RC
Aquis Farm (Mgr: S J McGrath) & Phoenix Thoroughbred (Mgr: A A Salman)
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Stakes: A$200,000
Earnings: A$111,550
09/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Song One
7yo g Not a Single Doubt - Numero Douze (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)
1 - 7 Race 5 7yo g Not a Single Doubt - Numero Douze (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE) 09/12/2019 1:24.83
Good(3)
Over the Line Racing H.
2nd: Lulu's Destiny, 3rd: Beau Hoffa
Wellington RC
Mrs J A Dixon
Bryan Dixon
Stakes: A$22,000
Earnings: A$11,200
08/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Zero Doubt
3yo g Not a Single Doubt - Chiasmus by Octagonal (NZ)
3 - 10 Race 2 3yo g Not a Single Doubt - Chiasmus by Octagonal (NZ) 08/12/2019 1:25.85
Good(4)
Eoty Matt Jones Maiden P.
1st: Lunasnit, 2nd: Barossa Kiss
Werribee RC
Blueblood Thoroughbreds, S Misra, S A Lewis, D Kiriczenko, Mrs D A Loreto, G Arvanitis, D W Constantin, N M Halley, V G Harink, Mrs J Manser, S McDonald, B Tumsevils, Fulham Racing
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Stakes: A$35,000
Earnings: A$3,150
Fantastic Show
2 - 14 Race 1 5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Evoked by Song of Tara (IRE) 08/12/2019 1:22.11
Good
Jim and Tonic H.
1st: Triple Triple, 3rd: Iron King
HKJC
Hkpca Syndicate
Y S Tsui
Stakes: HK$967,000
Earnings: HK$212,740
Diamond Brilliant
3 - 14 Race 3 5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Aringarosa by Snippets 08/12/2019 1:09.02
Good
Able Friend H.
1st: Beauty Applause, 2nd: Super Wealthy
HKJC
Mr & Mrs Jimmy Tang
T P Yung
Stakes: HK$1,450,000
Earnings: HK$166,750
07/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Little Jatz
8yo g Not a Single Doubt - Miss Alia (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)
2 - 12 Race 6 8yo g Not a Single Doubt - Miss Alia (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ) 07/12/2019 1:25.43
Good(4)
Twin City Truck Centre H.
1st: Bay Lane, 3rd: Rocky High
Albury RC
S A McIntosh & Mrs M E McIntosh
S A McIntosh
Stakes: A$12,000
Earnings: A$2,020
Don't Waiver
2 - 10 Race 3 3yo g Not a Single Doubt - Umatilly by Umatilla (NZ) 07/12/2019 2:02.95
Good(4)
TAB the Eagle Way H.
1st: Smart Meteor, 3rd: Tears of Love
BRC
Mrs T Kendrick, Mrs F Robbins, Neil Douglas Racing & Eden Park Stud
S W Kendrick
Stakes: A$125,000
Earnings: A$22,500
Driftwood Girl
2 - 13 Race 7 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Oakmont by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 07/12/2019 1:11.74
Good(3)
Esperance Agistment Centre H.
1st: Scream in Blue, 3rd: Sound of Fury
Esperance Bay TC
Mrs H M Harding, M A Capelli, S F Schmedje & N C Williams
Ms H Harding
Stakes: A$15,500
Earnings: A$3,100
Not an Option
1 - 9 Race 5 2yo c Not a Single Doubt - Chintz (NZ) by Savabeel 07/12/2019 1:04.11
Good(3)
Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2
2nd: Power 'n' Glory, 3rd: Unition
WRC
Raffles Racing, R A Ferguson, Haunui Farm Lp, M L Watson, N Greenhalgh, Waikato Stud Ltd & B & L Waldron
A W Pike
Stakes: NZ$100,000
Earnings: NZ$62,500
06/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Koonunga
5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Misshiraz by Secret Savings (USA)
2 - 12 Race 7 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Misshiraz by Secret Savings (USA) 06/12/2019 0:57.10
Good(4)
TAB H.
1st: Witherspoon, 3rd: He's Super Lucky
ATC
Mrs C Cook, Mrs M A Smith, Mrs J Cook, Mrs G P Hills, Ms S A Sproats, Mrs H L McKinnon, Mrs L Duckworth, Mrs L A Wilbers, Mrs K J Gorry & Mrs W Clark
Matthew Smith
Stakes: A$50,000
Earnings: A$8,950
No Doubt Acracker
3 - 14 Race 3 4yo m Not a Single Doubt - More Than Acracker by More Than Ready (USA) 06/12/2019 1:35.61
Good(4)
Access Insulation H.
1st: Eljetem, 2nd: Hot Sock
SCTC
Aussie Horse Club (Mgr: Mrs M Trivett), S J Adams & Woulda Coulda Shoulda (Mgr: M E Busby)
S W Kendrick
Stakes: A$35,000
Earnings: A$3,200
Got No Doubt
1 - 8 Race 6 3yo f Not a Single Doubt - Gosetgo by More Than Ready (USA) 06/12/2019 0:58.24
Good(4)
Access Insulation Maiden H.
2nd: Kusama, 3rd: Daring Belle
SCTC
Aquis Farm (Mgr: S J McGrath), N B Welsh, Mrs C E Welsh, Aquis Farm (Mgr: S J McGrath) & Bird Rock Farm (Mgr: B J Mills)
T J Gollan
Stakes: A$27,500
Earnings: A$15,300
04/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Blackadder
3yo g Not a Single Doubt - All Friared Up by Blackfriars
3 - 10 Race 3 3yo g Not a Single Doubt - All Friared Up by Blackfriars 04/12/2019 1:40.57
Good(4)
Echuca Newsagency Maiden P.
1st: Mount Madeira, 2nd: Mutineer
Echuca RC
Aquis Farm (Mgr: S J McGrath), P T O'Brien, Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), C J Barham, Mrs J M Barham, S R Britten, N C Fishwick, B Trott, C R Moses & Dr D P Moses
C Maher & D Eustace
Stakes: A$23,000
Earnings: A$1,840
Our Hot Date
2 - 10 Race 6 4yo m Not a Single Doubt - Sweet Talkin Woman by More Than Ready (USA) 04/12/2019 1:39.49
Good(4)
Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H.
1st: Swiss Hero, 3rd: Petticoat Princess
Echuca RC
J V O'Neill, P L Green, Ms K A Uzkuraitis, Mrs K L Harding, Mrs S Marshall, N Magor, M J Lihou, P W Rogers, D W B Cassidy, K C Peatling, W G Bramich, Mrs L R Langbecker & B G Weedi
Patrick Payne
Stakes: A$22,000
Earnings: A$3,740
Single Story
1 - 5 Race 1 4yo g Not a Single Doubt - More Stories by More Than Ready (USA) 04/12/2019 1:37.50
Good(4)
Affordable Wardrobes H.
2nd: Kiss the Bride, 3rd: Fairy Me Home
Gosford RC
Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C H Ward), B I Toohey, C J Tracey, Mrs L J Chan, O K Chan, S A Norton, P W Brinkworth, R W Skillen, N W Woods, C N Ingham, Mrs E M Langworthy, D R H
P & P Snowden
Stakes: A$35,000
Earnings: A$16,740
01/12/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Stronger
3yo c Not a Single Doubt - Star Pupil by Starcraft (NZ)
2 - 14 Race 7 3yo c Not a Single Doubt - Star Pupil by Starcraft (NZ) 01/12/2019 0:56.21
Good
Peninsula Golden Jubilee H.
1st: Duke Wai, 3rd: Verstappen
HKJC
Cheung Hon Kit, Joanna Cheung Wai Sze & Jonathan Cheung Yu Shing
J Moore
Stakes: HK$1,450,000
Earnings: HK$319,000
30/11/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Convinced
3yo c Not a Single Doubt - Amusements by Anabaa (USA)
3 - 14 Race 9 3yo c Not a Single Doubt - Amusements by Anabaa (USA) 30/11/2019 1:30.29
Good(4)
Mick Crook Memorial H.
1st: Orcein, 2nd: Tunero
ATC
James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Mrs B C Bateman, Love Racing, P Mehrten, Doyles Breeding & Racing, S N Gillard, Rockingham Thoroughbreds, J A Ingham, Mrs F A Ingham, G 1 G Racing &
P & P Snowden
Stakes: A$125,000
Earnings: A$12,000
Supreme Force
2 - 16 Race 9 5yo g Not a Single Doubt - Tiamo Baby by Strategic 30/11/2019 1:09.93
Good(4)
Crown Towers H.
1st: Zenaze, 3rd: Nobelium
Perth Racing
Mrs D L Pearce
D & B Pearce
Stakes: A$50,000
Earnings: A$10,000
29/11/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
De Valera
4yo h Not a Single Doubt - Quiet Maggy (USA) by Quiet American (USA)
2 - 8 Race 3 4yo h Not a Single Doubt - Quiet Maggy (USA) by Quiet American (USA) 29/11/2019 1:56.82
Good(4)
Agency Project Management H.
1st: Newtown Bluebag, 3rd: Adana
ATC
Domeland Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: Y P Cheng)
J A O'Shea
Stakes: A$46,000
Earnings: A$8,950
Neva Doubt Us
1 - 11 Race 9 6yo g Not a Single Doubt - Lantano by Langfuhr (CAN) 29/11/2019 1:49.72
Good(4)
Vets on Eyre H.
2nd: Reigning in Paris, 3rd: Oblique Line
Port Lincoln & North Shields RC
D Courtney
D S Courtney
Stakes: A$20,000
Earnings: A$11,000
27/11/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Sophiella
6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Ninelivestogo by Catbird
2 - 11 Race 5 6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Ninelivestogo by Catbird 27/11/2019 1:03.19
Good(4)
Vale Mr Les Young H.
1st: Zaniah, 3rd: Eveleigh
ATC
K A Randell, Mrs S M Randell, Mrs M A Randell & T J Randell
Bjorn Baker
Stakes: A$50,000
Earnings: A$8,950
25/11/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Trying
7yo g Not a Single Doubt - Super Assassin by Galileo (IRE)
3 - 6 Race 2 7yo g Not a Single Doubt - Super Assassin by Galileo (IRE) 25/11/2019 1:37.08
Good(4)
Price Plumbing Specialist H.
1st: Supreme Polarity, 2nd: Dottledo
Murrumbidgee TC
Summerhill Thoroughbreds Syndicate (Mgr: D Gardner) & T C Bloodstock Syndicate (Mgr: S Cheung)
N F Gardner
Stakes: A$22,000
Earnings: A$2,100
24/11/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Tommy Gun
8yo g Not a Single Doubt - Miss Jumbo by Lonhro
2 - 11 Race 6 8yo g Not a Single Doubt - Miss Jumbo by Lonhro 24/11/2019 1:55.12
Firm(2)
Taylors Wines H.
1st: Antipas, 3rd: Barrymore
Clare RC
Ms E Brooks, S Pope & Mrs C Healey
Scott Whittle
Stakes: A$15,000
Earnings: A$2,500
No Doubt Acracker
2 - 10 Race 5 4yo m Not a Single Doubt - More Than Acracker by More Than Ready (USA) 24/11/2019 1:37.19
Good(4)
Flying Start Syndications H.
1st: Cabin Fever, 3rd: Blue Comet
SCTC
Aussie Horse Club (Mgr: Mrs M Trivett), S J Adams & Woulda Coulda Shoulda (Mgr: M E Busby)
S W Kendrick
Stakes: A$21,000
Earnings: A$3,800
23/11/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Euphoric Summer
2yo f Not a Single Doubt - Mid Summer Music by Oamaru Force
1 - 11 Race 4 2yo f Not a Single Doubt - Mid Summer Music by Oamaru Force 23/11/2019 0:59.74
Good(4)
Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic
2nd: Rathlin, 3rd: Amish Boy
Ballarat TC
Phoenix Ladies (Mgr: Miss P Cordina)
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Stakes: A$250,000
Earnings: A$139,700
He's a Moral
1 - 5 Race 4 7yo g Not a Single Doubt - Highest by Marscay 23/11/2019 1:03.92
Good(3)
Myall Creek SLSC H.
2nd: Machu Picchu, 3rd: Remember Mary
Dalby & Northern Downs JC
D W Reynolds
David Reynolds
Stakes: A$8,000
Earnings: A$5,200
Single Again
1 - 9 Race 1 3yo f Not a Single Doubt - Go Again by Husson (ARG) 23/11/2019 1:05.21
Good(4)
Aquis Raceday Maiden P.
2nd: Fast Thinker, 3rd: Shy Boy
GCTC
W P Patch, L J Tansey, J J McDermott, I R Appo, D J Humphreys, D J Humphreys, A C Carbone, S M George, Mrs J M Thomas, Mrs K Black, J S Harlow, J J George, B M George, M Barakat, G
T J Gollan
Stakes: A$21,000
Earnings: A$11,650
Undoubted
1 - 11 Race 5 4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Sky Cuddle by Snippets 23/11/2019 1:10.80
Good(4)
Flight Centre Central Coast Maiden H.
2nd: Budhwar, 3rd: Rigel
Gosford RC
M Mitchell, M D Gallagher, S Malik, W Rideout & M R Smith
J C Coyle
Stakes: A$35,000
Earnings: A$16,740
Quackerjack
2 - 16 Race 6 4yo g Not a Single Doubt - Quack It (NZ) by Ustinov 23/11/2019 1:34.52
Good(3)
The Gong
1st: Mister Sea Wolf, 3rd: Star of the Seas
Illawarra TC
F Mittiga, Mrs M Mittiga, Mrs M Mittiga, Ms D Andrich, A Coluccio, R De Maria, D Lilley, G Macdonald, Ms A Chin, Dr I Smith, D & L Alford (Mgr: D Alford), G1g Racing & Breeding (Mg
Mark Newnham
Stakes: A$1,000,000
Earnings: A$190,000
Don't Waiver
3 - 10 Race 2 3yo g Not a Single Doubt - Umatilly by Umatilla (NZ) 23/11/2019 1:36.99
Good(4)
Eagle Way Prelude H.
1st: Guntantes, 2nd: Southern Swing
Qld Tatt's RC
Mrs T Kendrick, Mrs F Robbins, Neil Douglas Racing & Eden Park Stud
S W Kendrick
Stakes: A$129,500
Earnings: A$10,500
13/11/2019
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Beacon Street
6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Sienna by Octagonal (NZ)
3 - 8 Race 5 6yo m Not a Single Doubt - Sienna by Octagonal (NZ) 13/11/2019 1:11.4
Condition H.
1st: Trust Me, 2nd: Mark of Excellence
Metro Manila TC
Stakes:
Earnings:
02/07/2017
Horse Racing Race Stakes
Winter Bride
5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Amberino by Perugino (USA)
1 - 12 Race 1 5yo m Not a Single Doubt - Amberino by Perugino (USA) 02/07/2017 1:04.84
Soft(5)
Nowraracing Maiden P.
2nd: Chin Ups, 3rd: Sawn Off Shotgun
Shoalhaven City TC
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney)
Peter Robl
Stakes: A$24,800
Earnings: A$16,200

Not A Single Doubt x Miss Dodwell (by Falbrav (IRE))

Image is not available

Group 1 ATC Queen of the Turf S.
Group 1 BRC Doomben Cup
VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, The Roses, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Laelia S., L.
2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3
3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2

Image is not available
Kenedna
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Miracles Of Life

Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (by More Than Ready (USA))
Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Gr.1 SAJC William Hill Classic,
& ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Image is not available

Miracles Of Life
Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (by More Than Ready (USA))
Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Gr.1 SAJC William Hill Classic,
& ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Not A Single Doubt x Isadora (by Gold Fever (USA))

Image is not available

Group 1 ATC Winx S.
Canberra Cup, L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile H., Aviary at Randwick H., Kia Evening Star H., Ranvet Salkavite H., Schweppes H.

Image is not available
Samadoubt
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Miracles Of Life

Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (by More Than Ready (USA))
Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Gr.1 SAJC William Hill Classic,
& ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Image is not available

Miracles Of Life
Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (by More Than Ready (USA))
Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Gr.1 SAJC William Hill Classic,
& ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (by More Than Ready (USA))

Image is not available

Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Gr.1 SAJC William Hill Classic,
& ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Image is not available
Miracles Of Life
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Miracles Of Life

Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (by More Than Ready (USA))
Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Gr.1 SAJC William Hill Classic,
& ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Image is not available

Miracles Of Life
Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling Gazelle (by More Than Ready (USA))
Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Gr.1 SAJC William Hill Classic,
& ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Not A Single Doubt x Extremely (by Hussonet (USA))

Image is not available

Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Group 1 MVRC AJ Moir S.
& MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

Image is not available
Extreme Choice
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Extreme Choice

Not A Single Doubt x Extremely (by Hussonet (USA))
Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Group 1 MVRC AJ Moir S.
& MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

Image is not available

Extreme Choice
Not A Single Doubt x Extremely (by Hussonet (USA))
Group 1 MRC Blue Diamond S.
Group 1 MVRC AJ Moir S.
& MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

Not A Single Doubt x Negotiate (by Red Ransom (USA))

Image is not available

Group 1 SAJC Ubet Classic
& ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

Image is not available
Secret Agenda
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Secret Agenda

Not A Single Doubt x Negotiate (by Red Ransom (USA))
Group 1 SAJC Ubet Classic
& ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

Image is not available

Secret Agenda
Not A Single Doubt x Negotiate (by Red Ransom (USA))
Group 1 SAJC Ubet Classic
& ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

Not A Single Doubt x Beymatilla (by Umatilla (NZ))

Image is not available

Group 1 WATC Railway S.
& RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., WATC Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Town of Victoria Park H.

Image is not available
Scales Of Justice
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Scales Of Justice

Not A Single Doubt x Beymatilla (by Umatilla (NZ))
Group 1 WATC Railway S.
& RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., WATC Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Town of Victoria Park H.

Image is not available

Scales Of Justice
Not A Single Doubt x Beymatilla (by Umatilla (NZ))
Group 1 WATC Railway S.
& RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., WATC Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Town of Victoria Park H.

Not A Single Doubt x Redaluca's Gaze (by Intergaze)

Image is not available

Group 1 ATC Vinery Stud S.
& BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

Image is not available
Single Gaze
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Single Gaze

Not A Single Doubt x Redaluca's Gaze (by Intergaze)
Group 1 ATC Vinery Stud S.
& BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

Image is not available

Single Gaze
Not A Single Doubt x Redaluca's Gaze (by Intergaze)
Group 1 ATC Vinery Stud S.
& BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

Not A Single Doubt x No Penalty (NZ) (by Zabeel (NZ))

Image is not available

Group 1 BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup
& Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

Image is not available
Clearly Innocent
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Clearly Innocent

Not A Single Doubt x No Penalty (NZ) (by Zabeel (NZ))
Group 1 BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup
& Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

Image is not available

Clearly Innocent
Not A Single Doubt x No Penalty (NZ) (by Zabeel (NZ))
Group 1 BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup
& Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

Not A Single Doubt x Euchre (by Final Card)

Image is not available

Group 1 WATC Railway S.
& ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

Image is not available
Good Project
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Good Project

Not A Single Doubt x Euchre (by Final Card)
Group 1 WATC Railway S.
& ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

Image is not available

Good Project
Not A Single Doubt x Euchre (by Final Card)
Group 1 WATC Railway S.
& ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

Not A Single Doubt x Bullion Mansion (by Encosta De Lago)

Image is not available

Group 1 MRC Caulfield Guineas
& 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

Image is not available
Mighty Boss
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Mighty Boss

Not A Single Doubt x Bullion Mansion (by Encosta De Lago)
Group 1 MRC Caulfield Guineas
& 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

Image is not available

Mighty Boss
Not A Single Doubt x Bullion Mansion (by Encosta De Lago)
Group 1 MRC Caulfield Guineas
& 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (by Fantastic Light)

Image is not available

MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

Image is not available
Don't Doubt Mamma
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Don't Doubt Mamma

Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (by Fantastic Light)
MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

Image is not available

Don't Doubt Mamma
Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (by Fantastic Light)
MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

Not A Single Doubt x Gypsy Tucker (by Zabeel (NZ))

Image is not available

Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

Image is not available
Gypsy Diamond
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Gypsy Diamond

Not A Single Doubt x Gypsy Tucker (by Zabeel (NZ))
Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

Image is not available

Gypsy Diamond
Not A Single Doubt x Gypsy Tucker (by Zabeel (NZ))
Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

Not A Single Doubt x Touched In Flight (by Fasliyev (USA))

Image is not available

BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

Image is not available
Fell Swoop
DAM INFORMATION
Image is not available

NEGOTIATE (Red Ransom)

16.1h, medium build. Excellent girth, correct in front but slightly staright behind. Powerful hindquarter and an attractive head.

Image is not available
Fell Swoop

Not A Single Doubt x Touched In Flight (by Fasliyev (USA))
BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

Image is not available

Fell Swoop
Not A Single Doubt x Touched In Flight (by Fasliyev (USA))
BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

previous arrownext arrow
Slider

SALE RESULTS

Superior class, precocity, versatility & toughness – Not A Single Doubt’s progeny display it all.

That’s why yearling buyers were happy to pay an average of $528,333 for his 15 lots at the 2019 Inglis Easter Sale. His top-priced colts ex Miss Sharapova & Zillow made $1.1 million and $1.05 million, taking his lifetime list of million-dollar sales to seven, including Group-winning mares Villa Verde & Don’t Doubt Mamma (each sold for $1.1 million) and 2YO Gunnison ($1.4 million).

 

At the 2019 Magic Millions Gold Coast Sale, the full sister to Group 1 winner Negotiate topped Not A Single Doubt's results when she was knocked down for $875,000 to Stonestreet Stables. Named Stellar Pauline, she has made a fine start to her career, earning more than $500,000 from three starts including a 2nd in the Magic Millions 2YO Classic RLR. 

At Magic Millions 2020 Not A Single Doubt finished 3rd on the Sires' table with 32 lots sold for $11,025,000, an average of $344,531 and a top price of $650,000 paid for the filly outof Mount Zero, bought by Stonestreet Stables from the Arrowfield draft.

Lifetime

YEARSALESEXDAMPRICEBUYERVENDOR
2017IEYSc Quiet Maggy$1,250,000Domeland Pty LtdArrowfield Stud
2019IEYScMiss Sharapova$1,100,000Orbis Bloodstock Pty LtdArrowfield Stud
2018IEYScStar Pupil$1,050,000James Harron Bloodstock Arrowfield Stud
2019IEYScZillow$1,050,000Carmel Size RacingArrowfield Stud
2018NZBKPYfMeleka Belle$NZ900,000Te Akau RacingHaunui Farm
2019IEYScAzmiyna$900,000Aquis FarmArrowfield Stud
2019MMGYfNegotiate$875,000Stonestreet StablesArrowfield Stud
2016IEYScColorado Claire$850,000James Harron BloodstockArrowfield Stud
2019IEYScPanorama Ridge (USA)$800,000Astute BloodstockArrowfield Stud
2019IEYScVishneva$750,000Muskoka FarmArrowfield Stud
Yearling Sale Average (2016-2018): $275,888 *MMGC & IEYS

2019

YEARSALESEXDAMPRICEBUYERVENDOR
2019ISEcMiss Sharapova$1,100,000Orbis Bloodstock Pty LtdArrowfield Stud
2019ISEcZillow$1,050,000Carmel Size RacingArrowfield Stud
2019ISEcAzmiyna$900,000Aquis FarmArrowfield Stud
2019MGYfNegotiate$875,000Stonestreet StablesArrowfield Stud
2019ISEcPanorama Ridge (USA)$800,000Astute BloodstockArrowfield Stud
2019ISEcVishneva$750,000Muskoka FarmArrowfield Stud
2019MGYfHussy by Choice$725,000Peachester LodgeMill Park Stud
2019MGYcMadame Andree$670,000Aquis Farms/Ciaron MaherArrowfield Stud
2019MGYfSookie$550,000Alan & Jennifer ActonNewgate Farm
2019MGYcTallow$550,000Phoenix Tbreds & Aquis FarmsVinery Stud

2018

YearSaleSexDamPriceBuyerVendor
2018WIISEcStar Pupil$1,050,000James Harron BloodstockArrowfield Stud
2018NZBKPYfMeleka Belle$818,182DC EllisHaunui Farm
2018MMMGYcShe Loves You$700,000China Horse Club/NewgateArrowfield Stud
2018MMMGYfScenes$600,000Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)Attunga Stud
2018WIISEfBelladini$520,000Emirates Park / B CarlsonMilburn Creek
2018MMMGYcAmusements$475,000James Harron BloodstockEureka Stud
2018MMMGYcDayita$475,000Aquis FarmsRaheen Stud
2018MMMGYfHello$475,000McEvoy Mitchell RacingNewhaven Park
2018MMMGYfCourt Pastoral$430,000McEvoy Mitchell RacingMill Park Stud
2018WIISEfTrust Antonia$400,000Shadwell Stud AustralasiaTurangga Farm

2017

YearSaleSexDamPriceBuyerVendor
2017IEYScQuiet Maggy$1,250,000DomelandArrowfield Stud
2017MMGYcMoccasin Bend$725,000Shadwell AustralasiaAttunga Stud
2017MMGYcGolden Edict$525,000China Horse Club/NewgateAquis Farm
2017IEYSfRoyal Sapphire$520,000James Harron BloodstockKitchwin Hills
2017IEYScRhodamine$520,000Sun BloodstockLauriston Thoroughbred Farm
2017MMGYcImoto$500,000James Harron BloodstockEdinglassie Stud
2017MMGYcAllariza$500,000Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell RacingArrowfield Stud
2017IEYScRock Hit$480,000Tony Vasil TrainingGlastonbury Farms
2017MMGYfZighy Bay$450,000Shadwell AustralasiaAttunga Stud
2017IEYScPinocchio$400,000Carmel SizeTyreel Stud
Yearling Sale Average 2017: $338,000 *MMGC & IEYS

2016

YearSaleSexDamPriceBuyerVendor
2016IEYScColorado Claire$850,000James Harron B/stockArrowfield Stud
2016MMGYfMiss Sharapova$650,000Tim StakemireArrowfield Stud
2016MMGYfStreet 'em Sheila$400,000Boomer Bloodstock P/LTwin Palms Stud
2016MMGYfZimaretto$360,000Blue Sky BloodstockYarraman Park Stud
2016MMGYfDazzling Gazelle$300,000Belmont Bloodstock AgencyCoolmore Stud
2016MMGYfIt's Fun$300,000Shadwell AustralasiaNewhaven Park
2016MMGYcStrawberry Girl$270,000Gai Waterhouse RacingStrawberry Hill Stud
2016IMYScTiamo Baby$230,000John Chalmers B/stockEliza Park International
2016MMGYfLa Dolce Diva$220,000Mystery DownsThree Bridges Thoroughbreds
2016MMNScDreaming of You$210,000Redgum RacingMilburn Creek
Yearling Sale Average 2016: $213,000 *MMGC & IEYS

2015

YearSaleSexDamPriceBuyerVendor
2015MMGYfClass Success$280,000Gai Waterhouse RacingArrowfield Stud
2015MMGYcRadiant Star$270,000Magic Millions As AgentBell River Thoroughbreds
2015IEYScArthur's Lass$260,000R YiuBell River Thoroughbreds
2015MMGYcCounty Mayo$240,000Hong Kong Jockey ClubRosari Farm
2015MMGYfLondon Calling$200,000Mystery DownsBell River Thoroughbreds
2015IEYScIndexed$185,000First Light RacingBell River Thoroughbreds
2015MMGYfStrata Title$185,000Eden Racing P/LRosemont Stud
2015MMGYcHelvetia$180,000Sun BloodstockRobyn Wise
2015MMGYfHula Wonder$135,000Fesen Pty LtdCorumbene Stud
2015MMGYfOzmolly$130,000Cloud 9 ThoroughbredsNewgate Farm
Yearling Sale Average 2015: $124,000 *MMGC & IEYS

Slider

PEDIGREE

Summary

Bred and raced by Arrowfield and John Leaver, Not A Single Doubt is by three-time Champion Sire and dominant sire of sires Redoute’s Choice out of Singles Bar, a stakes-placed half-sister by Rory’s Jester to Champion 3YO Sprinter & Leading Sire Snippets.

 

Not A Single Doubt’s grand-dam is the acclaimed broodmare Easy Date, whose descendants also include Group 1 winners Forensics, Ertijaal, Rewaaya and Sense of Occasion, Group winners Mushreq, Sharnee Rose & Derryn, and many gifted juveniles, among them Cohesion, Come Hither, Fun In Flight, King's Legacy, Lady Jivago, Regrowth and Golden Slipper runners-up Zizou and Oohood.

Tabulated

Redoute’s Choice Danehill (USA) Danzig Northern Dancer by Nearctic
Pas De Nom by Admiral’s Voyage
Razyana His Majesty by Ribot
Spring Adieu by Buckpasser
Shantha’s Choice Canny Lad Bletchingly by Biscay
Jesmond Lass by Lunchtime
Dancing Show Nijinsky by Northern Dancer
Show Lady by Sir Ivor
Singles Bar Rory’s Jester Crown Jester Baguette by Rego
Anjudy by Wilkes
Rory’s Rocket Roan Rocket by Buisson Ardent
Cantadora by Matador
Easy Date Grand Chaudiere Northern Dancer by Nearctic
Lachine by Grey Sovereign
Scampering Misty Day by Nasrullah
Scamper Away by Hitting Away

Sire

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Champion Sire in Australia in 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14, second in 2008-09, 2010-11, third in 2004-05, 2006-07, 2011-12. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2004-05, 2005-06. Champion Broodmare Sire in Australia in 2018-19, 2019-20. Champion Broodmare Sire in Singapore in 2020. Champion Broodmare Sire in Poland in 2019. Sire of 1507 progeny to race, 1166 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $177 million, 178 stakes winners, 134 stakes placegetters, inc.




MISS FINLAND (03f, Woodman, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2006 & 2007.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$4,632,775, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Pleach 2YO P., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

LANKAN RUPEE (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Joint Head of the 2014 WTR (Sprint). Horse of the Year & Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.11 wins to 1200m, A$4,129,510, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, MRC KS Environmental P., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legends H., 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1.

THE AUTUMN SUN (15c, Galileo, Lear Fan). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2018-19.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$3,489,121, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Energy Air 2YO P., Armistice 2YO P., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

SAMANTHA MISS (05f, Zabeel, Bold Venture). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2500m, A$1,763,260, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Wattle Grove 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

LOTTERIA (01f, Sir Tristram, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,491,560, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Kogarah H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

MAJMU (11f, Hussonet, Smooth Performance). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R2,325,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Starling S., Gr.3, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, 2d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2.

MELITO (06f, Marauding, Prince True). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1.

WYLIE HALL (09c, Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m, R3,694,625, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Derby Trial, L, Cape Summer of Champions Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Egoli Mile, Soccer 10 H., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1.

GALLICA (05f, Kingmambo, Dictus). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$1,010,495, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

FASHIONS AFIELD (02f, Wild Again, Bletchingly). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2004-05.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,974,110, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3.

KING'S LEGACY (17c, Hussonet, Sunday Silence). 3 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$1,013,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, TAB Long May We Play 2YO P.

KING'S ROSE (07f, Nureyev, Manila). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$391,390, A$772,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3.

MUSIR (06c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2008-09. Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2010.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, £8,608, €270,000, R377,125, HK$1,200,000, 6,978,575Dhs, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., L, Clairwood Gatecrasher S., 3d HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

SNITZEL (02c, Snippets, Storm Bird). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

GALAXY STAR (12f, Jeune, Royal Academy). 13 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,546,000, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Trap for Fools H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Marina East Apartment H., David Grays Aglink H., Penfolds H., Mumm Champagne H., DP&LK Patten H., Yellowglen H., 2d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Northerly S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Amelia Park Lodge H., WATC Derby Raceday H., 3d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1.

BONARIA (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$951,319, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., MRC Sportingbet H., The Age H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Vintage Photobooth H., VRC Peter Rowland Catering H., MRC Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Race-Tech 2YO H., 4th VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-3 times, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Summoned S., Gr.3.

ANAMATO (03f, Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L.

DANCETERIA (15g, Cadeaux Genereux, Vettori). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2019 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £89,284, €174,500, US$11,160, A$27,875, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L, Newmarket BBAG-Sales.de H., Abbey Labels H., Southend Airport to Milan H., Sandown Smarkets H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Ascot Sodexo 2YO S., 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Chantilly Grand Prix du Nord, L.

PEEPING (11f, Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1500m, A$889,535, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, Fairfield RSL Club H., Anthony Cullen H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H.

HOWARD BE THY NAME (12c, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$615,540, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

ROYAL DESCENT (09f, Kaapstad, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,709,780, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., Seasons Greetings P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2.

CELEBRITY QUEEN (16f, More Than Ready, Marscay). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$826,780, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Nicopolis H., Schweppes Tonic H., D'Orsogna H., Furphy H., Pinjarra RC Chaff City H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Perth 3YO Classic, Amelia Park H.

MASTER OF DESIGN (05c, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.

RAFEEF (12c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). 6 wins to 1400m, R1,193,325, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Classic Day in April H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Wolf Power H., L, Vaal Intercontinental Village Raceday H., 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

ALABAMA EXPRESS (16c, Encosta de Lago, Royal Applause). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$554,750, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Gothic S., L, VRC Donate to Salvation Army H.

CHEEKY CHOICE (03f, Caerleon, Persian Bold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Income Protection 2YO H., STC Escape to the Races 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

REDOUTE'S DANCER (03c, El Gran Senor, Condorcet). Top of the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1650m+).4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, NZ$480,000, A$87,450, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Mosman H., 2d AJC Pepsi Max H., AH Beard Toparoa H.

HAMPTON COURT (11c, Broken Vow, Vice Regent). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$398,230, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

DARIANA (06f, Last Tycoon, Busted). 3 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$518,165, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Inglis H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

ALLEZ WONDER (05f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

EMPIRES CHOICE (03c, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$895,075, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Rotary Awareness P.

NADEEM (03c, Sound Reason, Oncidium). Joint top colt on The 2005-06 Australasian 2YO Classification.2 wins at 2, A$747,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

STRATUM (02c, Luskin Star, Vain). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05.2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

UNDOUBTEDLY (02c, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

ABBEY MARIE (12f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$542,870, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC JRA H., Cove Hotel P., 2d MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

GOD'S OWN (02c, Sky Chase, Showdown). Joint Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$999,500, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Ladies Auxilary 2YO H., STC Mounties H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, 4th STC Golden Rose S., L.

LOIRE (16f, Traditionally, Success Express). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m to 2019-20, NZ$246,749, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, El Roca Trophy, L.

MUSTAAQEEM (14c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, US$12,479, R689,975, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1.

ABSOLUTELY (07f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). Winner at 2400m, A$469,500, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

PERFECT JEWEL (14f, Jeune, Royal Academy). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2020-21, A$1,081,730, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Vili's 2YO P., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, 3d WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L.

ENBIHAAR (15f, Trempolino, Spectacular Bid). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Female Stayer in GB in 2019.7 wins from 11f to 16¼f to 2020, £475,948, €34,290, Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.2-twice, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, 2d York Bronte Cup, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Ascot Noel Murless S., L.

DOUBTING (02f, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Boronia S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1.

ABIDEWITHME (09f, Zabeel, Mellay). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$416,200, A$63,750, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, WRC Anniversary H., L, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., ARC Augusta Capital H., New Zealand Herald H., Hallmark Yearlings 3YO Mile, 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Blue Bubble Taxis H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3.

TICKETS (06c, Success Express, Best Western). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, AJC Canonbury S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

BISHOPS ROCK (01c, Sir Tristram, Kings Lake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, R719,910, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Turffontein Sun City H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Protea S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Sea Cottage S., L.

VAVASOUR (11f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

GALAH (08c, Distorted Humor, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$587,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC Wyndham Estate 2YO H., Follow Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, Momentum Energy Trophy H., ATC Maroubra 2YO H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SISTER MADLY (06f, Bureaucracy, Grosvenor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$680,180, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, STC Myer H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco H., L, AJC Victory Vein P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

DRUMBEATS (05c, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$497,225, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton S., L, 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VRC Flying Spur 2YO H., 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

TANGO'S DAUGHTER (10f, Anabaa, Gone West). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$299,135, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., Equine Haven Racehorse Spelling 2YO P., 3d VRC MSS Security S., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L.

MUTAWAAJID (03c, Vain, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3.

REKINDLED INTEREST (07g, Rainbow Quest, The Minstrel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$921,300, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

EL DAANA (04f, Sunday Silence, Avenue of Flags). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$365,400, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L, 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L.

INTO THE MIST (11f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Schweppes H., Eddie the Eagle H., William Hill H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

HONORINE (09f, Honour and Glory, Labus). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R484,775, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Vaal July Day H., Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

VARENNA MISS (06f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., BRC Act for Kids H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1.

KEBEDE (12f, Hussonet, Mocito Feliz). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$198,460, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Secutor Securities H., 2d BRC Rosie Eccles P., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 4th SCTC Princess S., L.

GIRL GONE ROCKIN' (08f, Just a Dancer, Beaufort Sea). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$291,080, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 2d ATC Cornucopia Committee Inc H., MVRC Adapt Australia H., Corporate Interiors Australia H., 3d MRC Sportingbet H.

MUSKET (03c, Riverman, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Royal Parma S., L, Sky High S., L, 3d STC Fairfield RSL H., Furniture One Group H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

HARDHAM (13c, Nureyev, Manila). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$657,150, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., 2d MRC Inglis Cup, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Snitzel (108), Not a Single Doubt (75), Stratum (46), Nadeem (19), Beneteau (10), Bradbury's Luck (10), Fast 'n' Famous (9), God's Own (8), Time Thief (6), Lucky Unicorn (5), Elzaam, Burgundy, Al Samer, Coats Choice, Duelled, etc.

Dam

 

1st Dam

Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester. 2 wins at 2, VATC Cleanaway 2YO H., 3d SAJC Walter Brown S.H., L. Half-sister to SNIPPETS, QUICK SCORE, ASAWIR (dam of GHAREEB), TRUE BLONDE (dam of REGROWTH). Dam of thirteen foals, ten to race, eight winners, inc:-

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (c. by Redoute's Choice). Subject horse.

Hanky Panky (f. by Anabaa). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, De Bortoli Gulf Station H., 3d AJC Honda Accord P.H. Dam of-

MASTER ASH - MASTER RYKER (Sing.) (Sebring). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1250m, 1300m, A$152,510, S$17,798, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, TAB 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Singapore TC Class 3 H.

COME HITHER (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 2, A$142,000, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Debutant S., L, 3d AJC Gimcrack S., L, MRC Quezette S., L. Dam of-

COHESION (Lonhro). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$137,725, to 2019-20, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

FUN IN FLIGHT (Fusaichi Pegasus). 2 wins at 2, A$116,450, VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, 2d MRC Starlet 2YO P., MVRC Wilfred Johnston 2YO P., Mornmoot Stud 2YO P., 3d MRC Twilight Glow S., L, 4th VRC Red Roses S., L. Producer.

Hokuspokus. Winner at 2, SAJC Blackwell Funerals 2YO H. Dam of-

Slumber Party (Snitzel). Winner at 1350m, A$118,375, 2d GCTC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L, Hyland Race Colours P., 4th Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

Natural is My Name (f. by Naturalism). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$158,773, MVRC William Inglis & Son H., BTC Anthony's Fine Jewellery H., STC Castle Hill Mitsubishi Series H., Hastings H., QTC Gordon Adnam Welter H., 2d AJC Nivison H., L, STC Aspirant 2YO H., VRC Rainburst H., BTC Crystal Print H., 3d VRC Moomba P., L, AJC James HB Carr S., L, VATC Singapore Airlines P., Air New Zealand P., AJC Bowin Heating 2YO H., STC Shop-a-Docket Series H., 4th VRC Chivas Regal S., Gr.3. Dam of-

ZIZOU (Fusaichi Pegasus). Champion 2YO in Aust/NZ in 2006-07. Winner at 2, A$969,525, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Harrolds Fashion P. Sire.

Crystal Rock. Winner at 900m in Aust. Dam of-

Big Parade (Deep Field). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$248,590, to 2020-21, ATC Heineken H., 50 Years AFC Members H., Ranvet H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, ATC Jack Ashman H., 3d ATC Heineken H.

Bella Sunday (f. by Sunday Silence). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m, STC Tile Mega Mart H., Save Medicare P., 3d AJC Christie's Pty Ltd H., MVRC Programmed Maintenance Services 2YO H. Dam of-

OOHOOD (I Am Invincible). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

Breakfast in Bed (Hussonet). 7 wins to 1400m, A$301,100, ATC TAB Rewards H., Australian Turf Club H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., GCTC Eric Cowell Memorial H., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Just Now H., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, ATC Kari Aboriginal Resources H., Canterbury Park H., Alpha Flight Services H., Thoroughbred Rehabilitation Trust H., Royal Randwick H. Dam of-

KING'S LEGACY (Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 2, A$1,013,100, in 2019-20, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, TAB Long May We Play 2YO P.

Sundaze. Unraced. Dam of-

Miss Strathallan (Sebring). Winner at 1600m, A$77,290, 2d MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, 4th MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

Flying Single (f. by Flying Spur). Raced once. Dam of-

Hussterics. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust. Dam of-

LADY JIVAGO (Beneteau). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$292,540, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL, 1st Pierro Yearlings 2016 H., 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3.

Notes

Nicks

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 2001
Bay Stallion, by Redoute''s Choice (Danehill) - Singles Bar, by Rory''s Jester
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 1210248906292011114269537%A$106,478,992
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 199339301431133310%4,063,870Classique Legend1,427,000
More Than Ready (USA) 199728242158145320%4,562,917Miracles of Life1,578,270
Zabeel (NZ) 198624222064123313%3,882,979Clearly Innocent1,505,350
Snippets (AUS) 19842424123401104%2,561,052Champagne Cuddles1,464,225
Royal Academy (USA) 19872018153900000%830,437Arrowette178,560
Hussonet (USA) 199120151033133120%4,158,354Extreme Choice1,736,250
Red Ransom (USA) 198716151130122413%3,256,445Secret Agenda1,549,400
Success Express (USA) 19851514112801117%1,440,642Squamosa433,000
Dehere (USA) 19911513102801107%1,784,897Faraway Town843,475
Last Tycoon (IRE) 19831513102700010%642,645Dance for Gold147,315
Strategic (AUS) 1992141182600119%861,397Isabella Snowflake289,700
Octagonal (NZ) 19921311103500010%1,649,482Affirmation - Sichuan Dar (H.K.)1,129,254
Anabaa (USA) 199213111035002118%1,218,955From Within343,550
Lonhro (AUS) 199813841300010%359,691Niedorp174,550
Umatilla (NZ) 1988121182711109%3,386,128Scales of Justice2,181,600
Secret Savings (USA) 19911110103400000%1,013,065Handsome Tycoon397,506
General Nediym (AUS) 1994119516001111%975,135Unequivocal315,270
Marauding (NZ) 198410861500010%425,161Nasdex243,940
Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 199210851500000%1,566,735Triumphant Jewel1,396,115
Galileo (IRE) 199810738001014%427,894Single Spice151,900
O''Reilly (NZ) 19931073500010%136,907Princeton Miss64,570
Grand Lodge (USA) 19919983100020%785,550Regal Flame300,840
Show a Heart (AUS) 199799722001011%685,948Umberto236,650
Woodman (USA) 19839961200000%346,119We''re Sure173,250
Canny Lad (AUS) 19879641100010%746,038Seasons Star504,337
End Sweep (USA) 199188731001212%1,167,756Tennessee Wills - Mystic Power (Mal.)336,733
Montjeu (IRE) 19968862100010%1,417,738Perfect Match1,059,622
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 199788620011112%743,055Touch of Mink196,690
Danzero (AUS) 19918761300000%308,390All My Angels97,800
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987863600000%137,460Planet''s Princess59,685
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993852700010%1,096,731Doubtless - Charity Joy (H.K.)1,036,645
Marscay (AUS) 197977627011014%1,505,348Doubtful Jack717,128
Geiger Counter (USA) 19827551400000%254,965Not a Dancer131,810
Luskin Star (AUS) 19747751100000%188,600Believe It45,875
Starcraft (NZ) 20007539011020%455,245Stronger269,301
Pins (AUS) 1996752200000%70,085Nanita28,645
Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991732300000%66,035Soul Train24,280
Carnegie (IRE) 199165522011120%5,583,065Southern Legend5,198,576
Kenny''s Best Pal (AUS) 198965514011020%347,469My Ex Mate225,485
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998654700000%265,663Don''t Doubt Maeve122,933
Iglesia (AUS) 199565310003060%798,575Torvill377,115
Miswaki (USA) 1978643700000%229,024Malan88,940
Knowledge (AUS) 1994663500000%73,425Beauty''s Choice45,650
Scenic (IRE) 1986652800000%118,415Sadler''s Wish90,255
Falbrav (IRE) 199855531111020%2,625,505Kenedna2,122,895
Line in the Sand (USA) 19895441800010%1,350,228Diamond Master695,044
Perugino (USA) 199155415012040%820,121Winter Bride619,136
Bluebird (USA) 19845541200010%408,847Flash of Doubt283,946
Generous (IRE) 19885531100010%552,954Not a Single Help275,956
Spartacus (AUS) 199353315001033%445,940Single Style177,530
Brocco (USA) 19915331300000%189,094Smashing Doubt107,177
Fasliyev (USA) 199754211011025%2,096,000Fell Swoop1,991,920
Street Cry (IRE) 199854210002050%586,890Doubt Defying433,825
Xaar (GB) 1995532600000%188,922Kuznetsova106,535
Viscount (AUS) 1998552600000%113,535Our Single Doubt90,585
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992542300000%105,430Bentley Magic92,595
Final Card (AUS) 198744415122050%3,271,520Karuta Queen1,857,675
Hennessy (USA) 19934441400000%530,333Word of Mouth293,480
Peintre Celebre (USA) 19944441200000%339,650No Hesitation229,740
Ustinov (Aus) 199843312012066%1,048,315Quackerjack816,430
Ashkalani (IRE) 19934431200010%963,305Tai Sing Yeh883,153
Fantastic Light (USA) 199644315012050%863,490Don''t Doubt Mamma640,610
Made of Gold (USA) 19894331900000%630,071Don''t Tell Mama260,700
Unduplicated (CAN) 19884438001125%459,158Bidii Babe318,300
Hula Chief (NZ) 19824439011025%310,306Sugar Bella275,640
Personal Hope (USA) 1990443800000%238,165So So Sure199,960
Testa Rossa (AUS) 19964436001025%185,159October Tutu75,893
Orientate (USA) 1998443800000%171,436Singled Out72,875
Catrail (USA) 19904431000000%107,183Great Man53,830
Zeditave (AUS) 1985443800000%93,095Viva la Star41,550
Intergaze (AUS) 19934328111033%2,454,260Single Gaze2,361,600
Mister C (USA) 198344212011025%848,707Cool Passion811,875
Marju (IRE) 1988442700010%239,610Couldn''t Agreemore219,635
Honour and Glory (USA) 19934421100000%147,590The Millionaire113,490
Faltaat (USA) 1990442700000%113,952Sheezsingle70,917
Real Quiet (USA) 1995442300010%90,820Sanadaat71,500
Commands (AUS) 1996441300000%60,050No Doubt Ma''am44,550
Reset (AUS) 2000440000010%112,335Rotator96,300
King''s Best (USA) 19973331200000%627,212Sure and Fast530,220
Giant''s Causeway (USA) 19973331500010%498,431Queen of Wands234,570
Jeune (Gb) 19893335011033%347,720Special Alert240,790
Bahhare (USA) 19943331000000%270,235Piamimi178,675
Langfuhr (CAN) 19923331200000%187,542Neva Doubt Us130,690
Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992333400000%124,510Not a Single Drop67,350
Rory''s Jester (AUS) 1982322700000%627,090Forthright Opinion - Victorius (H.K.)487,641
Belong to Me (USA) 1989332800000%328,830Crown Lawyer233,580
Dolphin Street (FR) 19903321200010%313,375Marco Polo172,029
Singspiel (IRE) 1992332700000%234,022Strong Hand202,325
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001322500000%161,885Let it Roll99,550
Barathea (IRE) 1990332600000%157,995Elegant Doubt85,345
Shamardal (USA) 20023324001033%133,695Westport92,290
Bianconi (USA) 1995332300000%125,972Te Amo63,122
King of Kings (IRE) 1995322500000%111,876Big City95,856
Green Line Express (USA) 1986332700000%105,145Pixilicious54,120
Volcanic Prince (AUS) 1986332300000%67,304Not a Shadow35,325
Bletchingly (AUS) 1970332200000%24,870Miss Doubtfire15,600
Kenmare (FR) 19753313011033%657,400Villa Verde653,950
Bernardini (USA) 2003331100010%68,250Balaabel64,750
Rubiton (AUS) 1983331400000%54,230Rub Doubt50,730
Entrepreneur (GB) 1994331200000%36,526No Doubt a Diamond35,300
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001310000000%1,875Avno Doubt1,875
Bite the Bullet (USA) 1987222500000%485,357Electric Lightning427,402
St Jovite (USA) 1989222400010%243,010Absolute Faith224,000
Linamix (FR) 1987222800000%237,235Certain Ellie214,785
Molokai Prince (AUS) 1985222700000%220,415Ciao157,825
Twig Moss (FR) 19732221200000%211,270Better Not Doubt126,440
Nediym (IRE) 19852221200000%206,100Cierto Segura106,910
Spectrum (IRE) 19922228001050%203,080Freedoms119,280
Filante (NZ) 1992222800010%196,815Meticulously177,490
Armidale (AUS) 19932221100000%195,840All About Willy127,560
Palace Music (USA) 1981222500000%191,170Absolute Soda - Enhanced (H.K.)148,649
Mark of Esteem (IRE) 1993222500000%189,698Sound Works116,843
Military Plume (NZ) 1983222700000%189,145Assertory158,525
Splendent (USA) 1990222800000%187,705Who''s Paying101,935
Lake Coniston (IRE) 1991222600000%186,918Zoot Suit Riot106,188
Van Nistelrooy (USA) 20002221300000%180,970Squeemi100,550
Rainbow Quest (USA) 1981222500000%176,720Watertight121,560
Narita Brian (JPN) 1991222700000%165,040Confident102,050
Rivotious (USA) 1983222900000%156,885Jobiwood115,385
Black Minnaloushe (USA) 1998222500000%156,125All My Loving131,390
College Chapel (GB) 1990222400000%144,393Leader All the Way127,218
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998222400000%131,850Don''t Doubt Marley82,980
Torrential (USA) 19922221000000%129,660No Doubtfire114,430
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994222500000%126,060Doosey63,660
Monashee Mountain (USA) 1997222400000%121,200Lake District Girl92,500
Kingston Rule (USA) 1986222700000%96,974Better be Sure79,164
Husson (ARG) 2003222200000%90,822Rise of Empire (Sing.)73,972
Theatrical (IRE) 1982222500000%88,400Can''t be Doubted59,655
Benicio (AUS) 2002222300000%65,365Antilia42,540
Lord Seymour (IRE) 1977222400000%64,188Cirrus39,138
Centaine (AUS) 1980222200010%46,292Kernel Jo32,950
Don''t Say Halo (USA) 1982222300000%41,380Star Recruit34,880
Gold Fever (USA) 199322110111050%1,070,860Samadoubt1,058,760
Beautiful Crown (USA) 19912211200000%339,650Single Spirit311,750
Machiavellian (USA) 1987221300010%241,200No Doubt236,850
Catbird (AUS) 1996211400000%175,130Sophiella175,130
High Rolling (AUS) 1996221300000%143,034Jazari135,209
Senor Pete (USA) 1987221400000%102,040Still Roaming99,090
Exceed and Excel (Aus) 2000221300000%100,800Pedway95,970
Gone West (USA) 1984221200000%82,042Perfect Tiger77,267
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000221200000%78,030Tickling78,030
Baryshnikov (Aus) 1991221400000%68,315Rameau67,475
In Excess (IRE) 1987221400000%67,335Single and Free66,645
Rahy (USA) 1985211300000%56,089Champagne Lucy56,089
Keltrice (AUS) 1990221100000%49,586Hostwin Power48,586
Sequalo (AUS) 1990211400000%49,250Clandise49,250
Bellotto (USA) 1984211200000%30,200Cool Hand James30,200
Sunny''s Halo (CAN) 1980221300000%27,300No Halos27,300
Sun Master (USA) 1981221100000%25,825Silver Shark25,450
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003221200000%25,510Beyond Dispute24,510
National Assembly (CAN) 1984221100000%24,680Knockout Girl20,580
Bureaucracy (NZ) 1987221200000%24,350Paradise Pink23,850
Spinning World (USA) 1993221100000%18,585Kichai11,600
Forest Wildcat (USA) 1991211100000%15,330Fujin15,330
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995221100000%12,870Wotzinthebag11,870
Easy Rocking (AUS) 1996220000000%33,922Eclair Moment33,672
French Deputy (USA) 1992210000000%25,591Best for You25,591
Best Western (AUS) 1978220000000%14,112Showtime Charlie14,112
Medaglia d''Oro (USA) 1999210000000%6,410Abiding6,410
Danasinga (AUS) 1991210000000%950Gladstone Park950
Kaapstad (NZ) 1984210000000%0Stay Classy0
Elusive City (USA) 200011130110100%1,115,850Dubious1,115,850
Akaaber (USA) 198611180010100%967,489Always Certain967,489
Tapit (USA) 200111131110100%731,420Qafila731,420
Keep the Faith (Aus) 200011120010100%706,460Fundamentalist706,460
Alhaarth (IRE) 199311160010100%688,160Doubtfilly688,160
Vain (AUS) 196611190010100%648,845Unanimously648,845
Clay Hero (AUS) 198511150110100%453,450Into the Red453,450
Euclase (AUS) 198711180010100%414,825Cavallo Pazzo414,825
Natski (IRE) 1984111600000%320,697Super Joe320,697
Just Awesome (Aus) 1990111700000%278,075Lauterbrunnen278,075
Tobougg (IRE) 1998111300000%277,410Undoubtable Miss277,410
Exploding Prospect (USA) 19861111000000%255,960Bang On255,960
Song of Tara (IRE) 1992111100000%241,876Fantastic Show241,876
Dieu d''Or (AUS) 19841111100000%221,540Never Doubt Me221,540
Whiskey Road (USA) 1972111400010%208,768My Girl Helen208,768
Oamaru Force (AUS) 1997111100010%204,950Euphoric Summer204,950
Star Way (GB) 1977111500000%197,950Duibio197,950
Tierce (AUS) 1988111500000%186,885Knot Out186,885
Falvelon (AUS) 1996111500010%157,005Balancing Act157,005
Naturalism (NZ) 1988111300000%145,855Oakfield Missile145,855
Blue Eyed Boy (IRE) 1983111700000%143,160Voltaire Lumiere143,160
Strada (AUS) 2002111200000%139,550Gotta Kiss139,550
Lujain (USA) 19961111100000%133,650Perfect Knowledge133,650
Distant Music (USA) 1997111400010%131,985Nariko131,985
Noalcoholic (FR) 1977111400000%131,057Flourishing131,057
Empire Maker (USA) 2000111100000%127,635Legislation127,635
Jetball (AUS) 1990111900000%125,665Roweiner125,665
Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000111500000%122,424Levitical122,424
Sadler''s Wells (USA) 198111190110100%121,378Castlethorpe121,378
Zerpour (IRE) 1994111700000%116,990Not a Zerprise116,990
New Regent (CAN) 1977111400000%116,500Ask Me How I Know116,500
Mustin Lake (USA) 1983111100000%114,727Mr Doubtfire - True Valour (H.K.)114,727
Our Maizcay (AUS) 1992111500000%113,535No Qualm113,535
Zafonic (USA) 1990111400000%111,895United Harmony111,895
Hector Protector (USA) 1988111400000%111,625Hirad111,625
Chimes Square (AUS) 1981111400000%111,585Tuscan Breeze111,585
Nassipour (USA) 1980111600000%108,660Justiceforall108,660
Volksraad (GB) 198811160110100%100,207Petty Cury100,207
Red Tony (IRE) 1972111500000%97,610Single Melody97,610
Noverre (USA) 1998111200000%95,300Francais95,300
Savabeel (AUS) 200111120110100%90,972Not an Option90,972
Kenvain (AUS) 1990111300000%90,335Don''t Doubt Her90,335
Quiet American (USA) 1986111200000%85,750De Valera85,750
Genghiz (USA) 1984111600000%84,390Sure Diversion84,390
Prized (USA) 1986111400000%82,405Brown Doubt82,405
Admire Vega (JPN) 1996111100000%81,125Certitude81,125
Slew o'' Gold (USA) 1980111200010%75,000Stars Aligned75,000
Dynaformer (USA) 1985111300000%74,715Nashville Skyline74,715
Align (AUS) 1996111200000%74,700Twelve Rounds74,700
Bletchencore (AUS) 1981111300000%72,230Doubtless Star72,230
Warring Nations (USA) 1986111100000%69,750Not Feint Hearted69,750
Favorite Trick (USA) 1995111300000%68,740Singleraine68,740
Bin Ajwaad (IRE) 1990111300000%65,195Doubt Not65,195
Sea Road (AUS) 1981111400000%64,700Not a Singlemoment64,700
Seattle Dancer (USA) 1984111300000%62,567Prairie Pride62,567
Metal Storm (FR) 1988111200000%61,900Secret Doubt61,900
Johar (USA) 1999111600000%61,849Doubtless Princess61,849
Bigstone (IRE) 1990111300000%58,735Doubt She''s a Lady58,735
Picnicker (AUS) 1989111400000%58,625Honey Bunch58,625
Kris S (USA) 1977111200000%55,490Cool Flyer55,490
Rich Man''s Gold (USA) 1992111200000%54,350Date Night - Prima Materia (H.K.)54,350
Blazing Sword (AUS) 1985111300000%54,300Take This Waltz54,300
Youthful Legs (USA) 1991111100000%50,205No Ifs or Buts50,205
Semipalatinsk (USA) 1978111200000%48,000True Prince48,000
Supremo (USA) 1992111200000%46,000Shedaboss46,000
Delago Brom (AUS) 1999111200000%43,050Not a Single Shout43,050
Marquetry (USA) 1987111200000%42,760She''s Missing42,760
Odyle (USA) 1993111100000%40,535Clear Sailing40,535
Celtic Swing (GB) 1992111300000%39,900Hakuna Shaka39,900
Tuscany Flyer (AUS) 1992111300000%39,521Double Jester39,521
Rancher (AUS) 1979111300000%39,380Beyond a Doubt39,380
Celestial Bounty (GB) 1982111300000%39,100Certain Shine39,100
Artie Schiller (USA) 2001111100000%39,085Populist39,085
Timber Country (USA) 1992111200000%36,945No Concerns36,945
Apalachee (USA) 1971111100000%36,625Doubt She''s Single36,625
Soviet Star (USA) 1984111300000%36,373Nikolaevena36,373
Gold Brose (AUS) 1990111100000%35,224Lincoln''s Gold35,224
Alquoz (USA) 1985111100000%34,380Littledoubtaboutit34,380
Estambul (ARG) 1997111300000%33,320Sar Sar33,320
Habituate (IRE) 1976111400000%30,650Dashing Dunlop30,650
Norman Pentaquad (USA) 1983111300000%29,025Not on Time29,025
Dahar (USA) 1981111200000%27,560Not a Princess27,560
Gold Carat (USA) 1983111200000%27,460Cruise Street27,460
Irgun (USA) 1991111200000%27,340Side On27,340
Sandpit (BRZ) 1989111400000%23,780Saraton Rose23,780
Sackford (USA) 1980111100000%22,695Charity Belle22,695
Eternity Range (USA) 1993111100000%21,950Algaffaal21,950
Chief''s Crown (USA) 1982111100000%20,000I''m a Single Lady20,000
Kala Dancer (GB) 1982111100000%17,225No Risque17,225
Ekraar (USA) 1997111100000%15,920Once in a Lifetime15,920
Smoke Glacken (USA) 1994111100000%13,500You Hadme at Hello13,500
Strawberry Road (AUS) 1979111100000%11,265End of the Road11,265
Shovhog (AUS) 1995111100000%8,200Marra Creek8,200
Iffraaj (GB) 2001111100000%5,818Exaltation5,818
Unbridled''s Song (USA) 1993110000010%43,300Single Blonde43,300
Lion Hunter (AUS) 1992110000000%37,060Mowgli37,060
Straussbrook (AUS) 1986110000000%36,699Magic to Win36,699
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993110000000%26,813Go Lance26,813
Cherokee Run (USA) 1990110000000%26,145Not a Cherry26,145
War Emblem (USA) 1999110000000%19,625Anders19,625
Elnadim (USA) 1994110000000%15,200Benella15,200
Kris (GB) 1976110000000%14,640Nucleus - Eastern Victory (Sing.)14,640
Medicean (GB) 1997110000000%13,940First Timer13,940
Mount Nelson (GB) 2004110000000%13,800Night Passage13,800
Desert Style (IRE) 1992110000000%12,546Mr Certain12,546
Kheleyf (USA) 2001110000000%12,300Irish Angel12,300
Sebring (AUS) 2005110000000%11,820Single Crown11,820
Niniski (USA) 1976110000000%10,100No Guessing10,100
Desert Sun (GB) 1988110000000%9,890Positive Thoughts9,890
Slavic (USA) 1987110000000%9,545Evolet9,545
Prego (IRE) 1980110000000%9,300Sunshine Dust9,300
Incinderator (USA) 1984110000000%9,095Perfect Assurance9,095
Northern State (USA) 1985110000000%8,480Allofacertainty8,480
Blevic (AUS) 1991110000000%8,380Streetcar Express8,380
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999110000000%7,400Investible7,400
Syncline (USA) 1997110000000%5,320Sugarcone5,320
Stylish Century (AUS) 1986110000000%4,800Hot Coco4,800
Mtoto (GB) 1983110000000%4,500La Doubt4,500
Blackfriars (AUS) 1996110000000%3,680Blackadder3,680
Stormy Atlantic (USA) 1994110000000%3,500Undeniable3,500
Universal Prince (AUS) 1997110000000%2,850Millster2,850
Yallah Prince (AUS) 1981110000000%2,800Malabar Rose2,800
Highland Blade (USA) 1978110000000%2,760Totally Resolved2,760
Polish Laughter (USA) 1991110000000%2,185Unquestionable2,185
Planchet (AUS) 1999110000000%2,125None at All2,125
Silver Charm (USA) 1994110000000%1,840Doubt It1,840
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999110000000%1,750Zippy1,750
Laranto (AUS) 1988110000000%1,640Finbar''s Whistle1,640
Dixie Union (USA) 1997110000000%1,600Singing Dixie1,600
Danzig Connection (USA) 1983110000000%1,000Sure Can Dance1,000
Ad Valorem (USA) 2002110000000%700Irish Spirit700
McGinty (NZ) 1979110000000%700She''s a Sure Thing700
Towkay (AUS) 1994110000000%700Vionetta700
Groom Dancer (USA) 1984110000000%650Alaskan Miss650
One Cool Cat (USA) 2001110000000%575Miss Robbie575
Danehill Star (AUS) 1997110000000%540Our Manawa540
Old Spice (AUS) 1980110000000%500Single Asha500
Tough Speed (USA) 1997110000000%500Single by Choice500
Tristram (NZ) 1983110000000%500No More Doubts500
Acecay (AUS) 1987110000000%0Doubtless0
Foxhound (USA) 1991110000000%0Success Road0
Good and Tough (USA) 1995110000000%0Miss Angelic0
Green Desert (USA) 1983110000000%0Certain Lass0
Pompeii Court (USA) 1977110000000%0Wideout0
Pricelessly (USA) 1990110000000%0Sikasso0
Shinko Forest (IRE) 1993110000000%0Ring Pocket0
Stately Don (USA) 1984110000000%0Casting Doubt0
Sunday Silence (USA) 1986110000000%0Ridgee Didgee0

RACE PERFORMANCE

Summary

Not A Single Doubt was the first stakeswinner by Redoute’s Choice and Timeform Australia’s second-highest rated 2YO colt of 2003/04, in the stellar company of Dance Hero, Charge Forward, Alinghi, Fastnet Rock and Savabeel.

The natural brilliance now seen so often in his progeny gave him three wins at two including the AJC Canonbury S. LR, and the runner-up spot to subsequent Golden Slipper winner Dance Hero in the Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) LR.

Unlucky to strike unsuitable tracks in two Group 1 starts at three, Not A Single Doubt won the MRC Zeditave S. LR and added a Group 3 placing before his retirement to stud in 2005.

Not A Single Doubt highlights that a Group win is not an absolute requirement for a stallion to be an incredible success at stud.

Race Record

(in New Zealand, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2531-A$306,500
3511-A$85,500
Totals:1042-A$392,000
At 2 :AJC Canonbury S., L (1000m beating Valse des Fleurs and Suite), STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H. (1100m), Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper (1000m), 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S. (R), L (1200m to Dance Hero and beating Marie Madeleine), 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2 (1200m)
At 3 :MRC Zeditave S., L (1200m beating Danehill Express and Volitant), 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3 (1400m to Shinzig and beating Danehill Express)

Videos

Play
previous arrownext arrow

NEWS

Not A Single Doubt’s Flemington stakes quinella

Not A Single Doubt's active retirement took him into third spot on last season's General Sires' Premiership, and he's made a lively start to 2021/22...

Human & Equine dynasties on show at Arrowfield

Fathers, sons & grandsons are the theme of the 2021 Arrowfield Virtual Stallion Parade, which premieres tonight, Thursday 19 August at 6.00 pm AEST...

14th stakes double for Not A Single Doubt

Not A Single Doubt's active retirement continues with a new stakes double, courtesy of Gimmie Par in Melbourne and Samizdat in Perth...

A kaleidoscope of season highlights for Arrowfield

Before the old year is completely packed away, and the new season demands our full attention, Arrowfield's highlights of 2020/21 warrant a final look...

Not A Single Doubt’s 15th Group 1 winner

The extraordinary story of Not A Single Doubt continued at Morphettville on Saturday when Instant Celebrity powered to victory in the Robert Sangster S. G1...

Arrowfield celebrates a record Easter Sale

Arrowfield has set a new benchmark in its own history with a record aggregate of $21,850,000 at last week's buoyant Inglis Easter Yearling Sale...

Arrowfield Inglis Easter catalogue online now

Arrowfield presents our Inglis Easter 2021 Online Catalogue, featuring videos, photos, pedigree analysis & extra information on each of our 47 yearlings...

Find your perfect 10 at Arrowfield

Very few farms achieve 10% Stakeswinners to Runners and when one does it at Inglis Easter, its brand is indeed worth its weight in gold...

Mallory wins the Widden Stakes

Not A Single Doubt's daughter Mallory extended Arrowfield's fine record in the Widden Stakes G3 with a gritty victory at Rosehill...

The Magic Millions numbers that matter

Million-dollar yearlings. Not A Single Doubt's average. Table-topping total sales. A perfect clearance rate. And 23 Arrowfield-sired Magic Millions runners...

previous arrow
previous arrow
next arrow
next arrow
Slider

Not A Single Doubt

Service Fee: Retired from stud service

ContactRequest a Booking